Map of 75093

75093 Home Values

Median Sale Price
$772,158
Live Market Pulse
Active Listings
—
Pending
—
New This Week
—
New This Month
—
Median Asking
—

75093 Market Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$772,158
▲ 3.7% YoY
Price per Sq Ft
$256
median $/sqft
Days on Market
30
list to contract
Sale-to-List
97.6%
of original asking
Slightly Favors Sellers 3.9 months of supply
Seller's Buyer's
Active
158
listings
New
52
30 days
Closed
37
30 days
Pending
8
30 days
Supply
3.9
months
Absorption
16.5%
monthly
Over List
0.7%
sold above
Under List
39.7%
sold below
Concessions
44.3%
% of solds
Avg Concession
$8,853
seller paid

Source: NTREIS MLS • Excludes leases • Sep 2026

75093 Market Trends

Median Sale Price
24 months
$519K$630K$741K$852K$963KNov 2024Mar 2025Jul 2025Nov 2025Mar 2026Jul 2026Sep 2026

West Plano's Custom Homes Still Draw a Crowd

West Plano's 75093 is defined by tree-canopied streets lined with custom brick homes from the late 1980s and 1990s. Subdivisions like Willow Bend, Steeplechase, Glen Heather, and Lakeside on Preston set the tone -- think four-to-five bedrooms, oversized lots by Plano standards, and pools in half the backyards. Gated enclaves such as Cypress Point and Cliffs of Gleneagles anchor the luxury end along the golf course. Townhome and condo communities near Preston and Park provide a lower entry point. Very little new construction exists here; the zip is essentially built out.

Concession dollars shrank sharply in 75093 this quarter: the typical payout at closing fell to roughly $8,000, down from about $9,200 across the trailing year, even as more than four in ten deals still carried some seller credit. Based on MLS data for 2026-09 closings in 75093, sellers recovered nearly 98 cents of every asking dollar, a shade better than the annual average, and only about a third of homes closed under list. Price per square foot reached roughly $264, above the year's $256, with the median sale near $808,000. Homes closed in about three weeks, well ahead of the yearly pace.

Pipeline data in 75093 shows a market with little slack. Active listings eased to roughly 150 and new listings slowed to about 140 for the quarter, so replenishment is not keeping pace with absorption. Months of supply held near three and a half, a fraction of Collin County's six-plus months, and the county's far heavier active inventory underscores how tight this zip remains by comparison. Faster days on market than the trailing year reinforce a seller-leaning near-term outlook.

Market Updates

Concession dollars shrank sharply in 75093 this quarter: the typical payout at closing fell to roughly $8,000, down from about $9,200 across the trailing year, even as more than four in ten deals still carried some seller credit. Based on MLS data for 2026-09 closings in 75093, sellers recovered nearly 98 cents of every asking dollar, a shade better than the annual average, and only about a third of homes closed under list. Price per square foot reached roughly $264, above the year's $256, with the median sale near $808,000. Homes closed in about three weeks, well ahead of the yearly pace.

Pipeline data in 75093 shows a market with little slack. Active listings eased to roughly 150 and new listings slowed to about 140 for the quarter, so replenishment is not keeping pace with absorption. Months of supply held near three and a half, a fraction of Collin County's six-plus months, and the county's far heavier active inventory underscores how tight this zip remains by comparison. Faster days on market than the trailing year reinforce a seller-leaning near-term outlook.

Fewer than a third of homes in 75093 sold below their asking price this quarter, a pullback from the roughly four-in-ten share recorded across the trailing year and the clearest sign yet that sellers have regained some footing. Based on MLS data for 2026-08 closings in 75093, price per square foot climbed to roughly $260, extending a fourth straight month of incremental gains and moving past the trailing year's $253 average. The median sale price followed, settling near $811,000. Sellers also recovered a shade more of their asking price at closing, and while concessions still touched better than four in ten deals, the typical payout climbed toward $10,750.

Active listings in 75093 held steady at roughly 174, but the intake behind them told a quieter story: new listing volume eased to about 160 units for the quarter, a slower pace than earlier in the year, while pending activity slowed to roughly two dozen contracts working through the pipeline. Months of supply stayed under three and a half, a level that continues to tilt the field toward sellers and suggests the recent narrowing in buyer leverage is more likely to persist than reverse in the near term.

Closings in 75093 moved briskly this quarter, with the median sale wrapping in about eighteen days, nearly half the pace logged over the trailing year, based on MLS data for 2026-07 closings in 75093. Price per square foot held near \$257, a modest step above the year's \$252 average, while the median sale price climbed into the high \$800s, well above the roughly \$750K figure for the trailing twelve months. Sellers kept firm footing at the table: buyers paid better than 98 cents on every dollar asked, and the share of purchases closing below list slipped to roughly three in ten. Concessions still touched more than four in ten deals, though the typical payout held close to prior levels.

The pipeline in 75093 sent a different signal than closed sales this quarter. Pending contracts fell to roughly 49, down sharply from the roughly 87 tracked last month, even as active listings ticked up to around 176. New listing volume eased slightly to just under 200 units, and months of supply slipped to about three and a half, still favoring sellers, but the shrinking pending count suggests the brisk absorption pace of recent months is losing some momentum heading into the back half of the year.

A year-over-year price measure still running nearly three percent below last year's levels obscures what recent closings in 75093 actually show: price per square foot climbed to roughly $256 in the trailing quarter, up from the $252 annual average, while the median closed sale settled near $800K — well above the $740K trailing-year figure. Based on MLS data for 2026-06 closings in 75093, the list-to-sale gap narrowed further, with sellers recovering more than 98 cents on the dollar — a meaningful tightening from the annual average. The share of buyers closing below list dropped to roughly three in ten, down from four in ten annually.

Supply in 75093 held flat at roughly 164 active listings, but new listing volume picked up to just over 210 units in the trailing quarter — the most active intake pace in recent months. With months of supply dipping below four, the market has crossed into territory that historically tips pricing dynamics toward sellers. Pending contracts at roughly 87 suggest absorption has moderated slightly from prior quarter levels, but the incoming listing wave has not yet outpaced demand enough to rebuild backlog.

The negotiation gap between list and sale prices in 75093 tightened to less than two cents on the dollar in the trailing quarter, based on MLS data for 2026-05 closings in 75093. Price per square foot held around $255, a slight uptick from the trailing annual average, while the median closed around $800K. Homes that found buyers did so quickly — the median time to close fell to roughly 17 days, roughly half the annual pace. About half of closed transactions involved seller concessions averaging just over $10,000, though the share of buyers paying above list remained minimal.

The pipeline in 75093 points toward sustained absorption pressure. With roughly 80 pending contracts against 141 active listings, the pending-to-active ratio signals that demand is steadily working through available supply. New listing activity reached nearly 190 units over the trailing quarter, but the months of supply — hovering around four — suggests the market is not accumulating a meaningful backlog. Compared to Collin County's broader 6.8-month supply and slower absorption, 75093's pipeline is notably tighter.

See what's happening around your home.

Every month, we'll send you real MLS data — every sale, new listing, and price change near your address, plus market trends for your zip code, city, and county. No guesswork. Just the same data agents use.

Free forever. When you're ready to list, we're here.

Market data last updated Oct 1, 2026, 6:00 AM CDT · Editorial updated Sep 28, 2026, 11:28 PM CDT

Selling in 75093?

Same MLS exposure. Same buyer pool. Thousands less in commissions.

See How It Works →

Home values in 75093