Map of 75013

75013 Home Values

Median Sale Price
$647,864
Live Market Pulse
Active Listings
—
Pending
—
New This Week
—
New This Month
—
Median Asking
—

75013 Market Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$647,864
▲ 1.7% YoY
Price per Sq Ft
$227
median $/sqft
Days on Market
32
list to contract
Sale-to-List
97.5%
of original asking
Slightly Favors Buyers 6 months of supply
Seller's Buyer's
Active
292
listings
New
71
30 days
Closed
37
30 days
Pending
4
30 days
Supply
6
months
Absorption
7.9%
monthly
Over List
2%
sold above
Under List
45.5%
sold below
Concessions
50.5%
% of solds
Avg Concession
$7,386
seller paid

Source: NTREIS MLS • Excludes leases • Sep 2026

75013 Market Trends

Median Sale Price
24 months
$467K$556K$646K$735K$825KNov 2024Mar 2025Jul 2025Nov 2025Mar 2026Jul 2026Sep 2026

Where Allen's Master-Plans Meet Mature Trees

75013 spans from the established Watters Crossing section west of US-75 through the newer Twin Creeks and Montgomery Farm communities pushing toward the Collin County line. Housing stock splits between late-1990s single-story Drees and Shaddock builds on generous lots with mature landscaping, and a wave of 2020s townhomes and narrow-lot plans from Ashton Woods and similar builders filling in the remaining parcels. You'll find granite and plantation shutters in the older inventory, quartz and open-concept great rooms in the new. Greenbelt-backed lots and cul-de-sac positions still command premiums here.

After touching a two-year low of about 18 days in July, homes in 75013 took roughly 25 days to close this quarter — still nearly a third faster than the trailing 12-month average of 36, based on MLS data for 2026-09 closings in 75013. That pace came alongside 169 closings for the quarter, keeping transaction volume on par with the brisk pace set earlier this year. Price per square foot held essentially flat near $228, little changed from the annual $227 figure, even as median sale price climbed to roughly $714,000. Sellers kept nearly 98 cents on the dollar at closing, and fewer than four in ten sales settled below list, continuing a gradual shift toward firmer seller leverage.

Pending contracts in 75013 ticked up to about 30 this quarter, a modest rebound from last month's sharp pullback to roughly 25, though still thin against new listing activity of about 245 for the quarter. Active inventory held steady near 310 homes, keeping months of supply essentially flat at roughly five and a half — in line with the pace that has held since summer. With days on market compressing over recent months even as pending activity lags new supply, the pipeline suggests near-term velocity may soften unless contract activity accelerates to match incoming inventory.

Market Updates

After touching a two-year low of about 18 days in July, homes in 75013 took roughly 25 days to close this quarter — still nearly a third faster than the trailing 12-month average of 36, based on MLS data for 2026-09 closings in 75013. That pace came alongside 169 closings for the quarter, keeping transaction volume on par with the brisk pace set earlier this year. Price per square foot held essentially flat near $228, little changed from the annual $227 figure, even as median sale price climbed to roughly $714,000. Sellers kept nearly 98 cents on the dollar at closing, and fewer than four in ten sales settled below list, continuing a gradual shift toward firmer seller leverage.

Pending contracts in 75013 ticked up to about 30 this quarter, a modest rebound from last month's sharp pullback to roughly 25, though still thin against new listing activity of about 245 for the quarter. Active inventory held steady near 310 homes, keeping months of supply essentially flat at roughly five and a half — in line with the pace that has held since summer. With days on market compressing over recent months even as pending activity lags new supply, the pipeline suggests near-term velocity may soften unless contract activity accelerates to match incoming inventory.

While Collin County's median closed price ran near $203 per square foot this quarter, 75013 held roughly $226—a premium of about one-tenth that has persisted through the recent stretch of transactions, based on MLS data for 2026-08 closings in 75013. The zip's median sale price landed near $703,000, well above the county's roughly $475,000, reflecting a different tier of housing stock rather than a shift in either market. Sellers here kept marginally more of asking price than their county counterparts, better than 98 cents on the dollar versus roughly 97 countywide, even as concessions stayed part of more than half of closed deals, a rate still below the county's own concession frequency.

75013's pipeline points to a tighter near-term setup than the county at large: months of supply sat at roughly five and a half, versus a shade over six across Collin County. Pending contracts pulled back sharply to about 25, down by more than a third from last month's tally, even as active listings held near 305, a gap that suggests contract activity is lagging new supply for now. New listing volume, near 260 for the quarter, tracked the county's broader pace rather than accelerating ahead of it.

Closing in roughly 18 days on average this quarter, homes in 75013 moved at their fastest pace in over a year — a reversal from the near two-month waits described this spring — based on MLS data for 2026-07 closings in 75013. The quarter's 146 closings put that reading on firm footing. Price per square foot held essentially flat near $227, little changed from the trailing twelve-month figure, even as median sale price climbed to roughly $690,000, up from around $633,000 annually. Sellers kept nearly 98 cents on every list dollar at closing, while under four in ten sales settled below list, down from nearly half a year ago, and average concessions fell by about a quarter.

Active listings in 75013 climbed to roughly 310 homes, nudging supply to just over six months, while pending contracts pulled back to about 40 — roughly half last month's count. New listing additions held near 280, keeping pace with active inventory rather than being absorbed into contract. That gap between rising supply and thinning pending activity complicates the quarter's fast closing pace, hinting that the current velocity may not carry forward without a rebound in contract activity. Collin County's own supply reading, just over six months, suggests 75013 isn't diverging meaningfully from the broader county trend.

The negotiation gap between list and sale prices in 75013 narrowed this quarter, with sellers reclaiming ground they had ceded through much of the past year. Based on MLS data for 2026-06 closings in 75013, buyers received roughly two cents on the dollar at closing — down from nearly three cents in the trailing twelve months — even as more than half of completed transactions included some form of concession. The concession paradox: the share of deals with givebacks edged higher, yet the average concession amount dropped to roughly $6,200 from nearly $7,800 annually. Fewer than four in ten closed sales settled below list, compared to nearly half over the prior year, signaling a meaningful shift in seller positioning despite a market where price per square foot held near $226.

Active listings in 75013 held steady at roughly 280 homes — about six months of supply at current absorption — while pending contracts stood at 81, a ratio that suggests demand is not yet pulling decisively on available stock. New listing additions for the quarter totaled roughly 280, nearly matching the active count and indicating that fresh supply is entering at a pace consistent with current buyer activity. Against the Collin County backdrop, where active inventory exceeds 9,800 and supply also runs near six months, 75013 is tracking closely with the broader county rhythm rather than diverging from it. The pipeline, taken together, points toward a market that is stabilizing rather than shifting direction heading into the second half of the year.

Days on market in 75013 stretched to roughly 53 days at closing in the latest quarter — nearly half again as long as the annual average of 36 days, based on MLS data for 2026-05 closings in 75013. That deceleration is reshaping how transactions close: price per square foot slipped to around $226, down from $234 over the trailing year, while nearly six in ten completed sales closed below list. Sellers gave back nearly four cents on the dollar at closing on average, and concession amounts among those who negotiated climbed to roughly $10,000 — a meaningful uptick from the annual average. The year-over-year price picture reflects the same drift, with values off nearly seven percent from the prior year.

Active listings in 75013 stood at roughly 220 homes as of the latest reading, holding near a five-and-a-half-month supply — a reading that tilts decisively toward buyer territory. Pending contracts numbered just over 100, well below the new listings pace of roughly 140 for the quarter, meaning supply is accumulating faster than demand is absorbing it. The pending-to-active ratio signals that absorption remains sluggish heading into summer. Collin County overall is carrying nearly seven months of supply at the county level, suggesting the regional backdrop amplifies rather than offsets the current conditions in 75013.

See what's happening around your home.

Every month, we'll send you real MLS data — every sale, new listing, and price change near your address, plus market trends for your zip code, city, and county. No guesswork. Just the same data agents use.

Free forever. When you're ready to list, we're here.

Market data last updated Oct 1, 2026, 6:00 AM CDT · Editorial updated Sep 27, 2026, 11:32 PM CDT

Selling in 75013?

Same MLS exposure. Same buyer pool. Thousands less in commissions.

See How It Works →

Home values in 75013