Map of 76108

76108 Home Values

Median Sale Price
$310,713
Live Market Pulse
Active Listings
—
Pending
—
New This Week
—
New This Month
—
Median Asking
—

76108 Market Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$310,713
▼ 0.7% YoY
Price per Sq Ft
$179
median $/sqft
Days on Market
38
list to contract
Sale-to-List
96.9%
of original asking
Slightly Favors Buyers 5.5 months of supply
Seller's Buyer's
Active
430
listings
New
114
30 days
Closed
55
30 days
Pending
4
30 days
Supply
5.5
months
Absorption
5.6%
monthly
Over List
3.6%
sold above
Under List
49.8%
sold below
Concessions
66.7%
% of solds
Avg Concession
$7,267
seller paid

Source: NTREIS MLS • Excludes leases • Sep 2026

76108 Market Trends

Median Sale Price
24 months
$255K$281K$306K$332K$358KNov 2024Mar 2025Jul 2025Nov 2025Mar 2026Jul 2026Sep 2026

Steady Demand Where New Builds Meet Starter Homes

The 76108 stretches from the established neighborhoods of White Settlement through the newer subdivisions pushing west toward Lake Worth. The eastern half is filled with 1950s-1980s brick ranch homes, many feeding into White Settlement ISD. Farther west, master-planned communities like Highlands at Chapel Creek and Palmilla Springs are delivering waves of D.R. Horton and HistoryMaker production homes.

Homes that closed in 76108 this quarter took a median of 38 days to get to the finish line, a noticeably slower pace than the 31 days logged over the summer, based on MLS data for October 2026 closings in 76108. Closings slipped to roughly 230 from about 260 a month earlier, while price per square foot eased to about $182 and the median sale price dropped to near $302,000. Concessions still appeared in roughly two-thirds of deals, and sellers recovered about 97 cents on the dollar, a negotiating pattern little changed from September.

Pending contracts in 76108 dropped to roughly two dozen from the high 20s, while active listings edged up to about 430 and new listings slowed to the mid-300s. Supply stretched to about five and a half months, up from just under five in September and back above Tarrant County's five-month pace, reversing the narrowing reported last month. Fewer contracts written against a steady inventory base points toward a slower handoff from listing to closing heading into November.

Market Updates

Homes that closed in 76108 this quarter took a median of 38 days to get to the finish line, a noticeably slower pace than the 31 days logged over the summer, based on MLS data for October 2026 closings in 76108. Closings slipped to roughly 230 from about 260 a month earlier, while price per square foot eased to about $182 and the median sale price dropped to near $302,000. Concessions still appeared in roughly two-thirds of deals, and sellers recovered about 97 cents on the dollar, a negotiating pattern little changed from September.

Pending contracts in 76108 dropped to roughly two dozen from the high 20s, while active listings edged up to about 430 and new listings slowed to the mid-300s. Supply stretched to about five and a half months, up from just under five in September and back above Tarrant County's five-month pace, reversing the narrowing reported last month. Fewer contracts written against a steady inventory base points toward a slower handoff from listing to closing heading into November.

Closings in 76108 held strong again this quarter — roughly 260 sales lending this month's buyer-leverage signals real weight — based on MLS data for September 2026 closings in 76108. Price per square foot stayed essentially flat near $183, and the median sale price landed close to $308,000, too small a move to register as a shift after months of flat pricing. But the negotiating data tells a sharper story: concessions reappeared in roughly two-thirds of transactions, reversing last month's pullback to about six in ten, while sellers recovered just under 97 cents on the dollar at closing, a step back from August's near-98-cent rate. Buyers also kept closing below asking on just under half of all deals.

For the first time this year, months of supply in 76108 slipped below Tarrant County's own benchmark — down to just under five months from roughly six, versus the county's five-month pace. Active listings eased to the low 400s from near 460, and new listing volume cooled to the mid-300s from roughly 367, even as pending contracts ticked up slightly into the high 20s. The combination points toward a pipeline that is thinning out on both sides at once, narrowing the buyer leverage that has defined 76108 for much of the year without erasing it.

Price per square foot in 76108 held at roughly $182 this quarter, landing about two percent below Tarrant County's broader median of $186 -- a gap that has narrowed slightly since spring, based on MLS data for August 2026 closings in 76108. The wider divergence still shows up in median sale price, where transactions closed near $313,000, roughly $43,000 under the county figure, continuing the underpricing pattern relative to the county that has held since at least May. Sellers recovered close to 98 cents on the dollar at closing, essentially matching the county's own recovery rate, while concession activity eased to about six in ten transactions from closer to two-thirds last month, with the average package trimmed to roughly $6,500.

The pipeline reflects the same divergence: months of supply in 76108 held near six, a full month above Tarrant County's five, even as pending contracts kept falling -- from roughly four dozen last quarter to about two dozen now, extending the pullback that began in July. Active listings climbed to near 460 even as new listing volume held essentially flat near 367 homes, a combination that keeps unsold inventory elevated relative to the county's tighter pace heading into fall.

A surge in closings -- nearly 220 sales over the latest quarter -- gives price signals in 76108 more weight than they carried earlier this year, based on MLS data for July 2026 closings in the zip code. Price per square foot held near $181, essentially flat against the $178 annual baseline, and the median sale price landed close to $314,000, too small a shift to register as a genuine move. Time to close held at 31 days for a second straight month. Sellers still fielded concessions on close to two-thirds of transactions, though the average package eased to roughly $7,200 from closer to $7,700 last month, while still collecting nearly 98 cents of every listed dollar at closing.

The pipeline reads differently than the closed numbers suggest: pending contracts in 76108 fell sharply quarter over quarter, from roughly 120 homes under contract to just 44, even as active listings held nearly steady near 420. New listing activity slowed too, with roughly 368 homes reaching market versus close to 390 previously. Months of supply held near 5.7, still well above Tarrant County's 4.9, suggesting the slower pace of contract-writing hasn't yet loosened the broader balance -- but the drop-off points toward fewer closings carrying into next quarter.

The share of 76108 buyers closing below asking price fell from roughly half of all deals to about four in ten over the latest quarter — a measurable erosion of the discount-extraction pattern that defined the prior period. Based on MLS data for trailing three-month closings in 76108, sellers recovered close to 98 cents on the dollar at close, up from 97 cents in the annual baseline, while the concession rate eased to about 63% of transactions from a prior high near 67%. Average concession packages remained elevated at roughly $7,700, indicating that sellers are still participating in buyer cost relief but on slightly more favorable terms. Days to close compressed from 37 to 31, suggesting the pace of deal resolution accelerated even as buyer leverage softened at the margins.

The buyer leverage picture in 76108 is complicated by a pending-to-active imbalance: roughly 119 contracts in process against 427 active listings leaves a sizable portion of inventory without a buyer. With about 5.7 months of supply on hand — well above the county's 4.9 months — conditions still tilt toward buyers in aggregate, even as the negotiating data suggests sellers are recovering incrementally. The compression in time-to-contract signals that motivated buyers are moving faster, but new listing volume near 390 homes over the quarter has kept supply from drawing down meaningfully.

At roughly $179 per square foot, 76108 closes about 3% below the Tarrant County median on a price-per-foot basis — and the gap widens when looking at median sale price, where transactions in this west Fort Worth zip ran close to $41,000 below the county figure. Based on MLS data for trailing three-month closings in 76108, sellers conceded roughly three cents on the dollar at close, with nearly two-thirds of deals including a seller concession package averaging close to $7,900. Year-over-year prices have held flat, with less than a one-percent decline recorded.

With roughly 5.9 months of supply on hand, the 76108 pipeline holds more inventory than current absorption is clearing. Active listings stand near 410 homes against roughly 140 pending contracts — a ratio suggesting demand has not meaningfully caught up with available supply. Close to 400 new listings came to market over the same trailing three months, sustaining inventory levels rather than drawing them down. The 35-day median time to signed contract has held essentially steady, indicating absorption pace has not accelerated.

See what's happening around your home.

Every month, we'll send you real MLS data — every sale, new listing, and price change near your address, plus market trends for your zip code, city, and county. No guesswork. Just the same data agents use.

Free forever. When you're ready to list, we're here.

Market data last updated Oct 1, 2026, 6:00 AM CDT · Editorial updated Oct 12, 2026, 7:30 AM CDT

Selling in 76108?

Same MLS exposure. Same buyer pool. Thousands less in commissions.

See How It Works →

Home values in 76108