Map of 76088

76088 Home Values

Median Sale Price
$526,065
Live Market Pulse
Active Listings
—
Pending
—
New This Week
—
New This Month
—
Median Asking
—

76088 Market Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$526,065
▼ 0.1% YoY
Price per Sq Ft
$234
median $/sqft
Days on Market
55
list to contract
Sale-to-List
96.0%
of original asking
Strong Buyer's Market 12.2 months of supply
Seller's Buyer's
Active
322
listings
New
44
30 days
Closed
24
30 days
Pending
3
30 days
Supply
12.2
months
Absorption
2.5%
monthly
Over List
1.9%
sold above
Under List
49.8%
sold below
Concessions
31.2%
% of solds
Avg Concession
$10,884
seller paid

Source: NTREIS MLS • Excludes leases • Sep 2026

76088 Market Trends

Median Sale Price
24 months
$325K$421K$516K$611K$707KNov 2024Mar 2025Jul 2025Nov 2025Mar 2026Jul 2026Sep 2026

Acreage Living West of Fort Worth

The 76088 corridor stretches west of Weatherford into open Parker County ranch country, where two-acre minimums are the norm and HOAs are practically nonexistent. You'll find newer modern farmhouses mixed with established custom builds on rolling terrain dotted with hardwoods and seasonal creeks. School zoning splits between Peaster, Brock, and Garner ISDs. Most homes draw from private wells and septic.

Price per square foot in 76088 ran roughly $26 above Parker County's benchmark in the latest quarter, based on MLS data for 2026-10 closings in 76088, and the median sale price of about $570,000 sat roughly a quarter above the county's $456,000. Sellers also kept more at the negotiating table: about a third of closings carried concessions, against more than four in ten countywide, though the average concession among those deals held near $12,000. Homes took a few days longer to close than the county norm, roughly 50 days versus 46. With 81 closings in the quarter, the premium reads as a durable feature of this zip rather than statistical noise.

Pipeline data shows 76088 carrying roughly 12 months of supply against about eight for Parker County as a whole, and the gap stems from contract formation rather than listing volume. Just eight homes sat under contract against more than 320 active listings, while the county logged about 150 pendings on a far larger base of nearly 3,000 listings. New listings, around 130 in the quarter, continue to outpace pendings, and the slightly slower time on market relative to the county reinforces that absorption remains the constraint heading into winter.

Market Updates

Price per square foot in 76088 ran roughly $26 above Parker County's benchmark in the latest quarter, based on MLS data for 2026-10 closings in 76088, and the median sale price of about $570,000 sat roughly a quarter above the county's $456,000. Sellers also kept more at the negotiating table: about a third of closings carried concessions, against more than four in ten countywide, though the average concession among those deals held near $12,000. Homes took a few days longer to close than the county norm, roughly 50 days versus 46. With 81 closings in the quarter, the premium reads as a durable feature of this zip rather than statistical noise.

Pipeline data shows 76088 carrying roughly 12 months of supply against about eight for Parker County as a whole, and the gap stems from contract formation rather than listing volume. Just eight homes sat under contract against more than 320 active listings, while the county logged about 150 pendings on a far larger base of nearly 3,000 listings. New listings, around 130 in the quarter, continue to outpace pendings, and the slightly slower time on market relative to the county reinforces that absorption remains the constraint heading into winter.

Time to contract in 76088 compressed sharply this quarter, with the median days on market falling to 49 — a full three weeks quicker than the trailing 12-month pace of 71 days, based on MLS data for 2026-09 closings in 76088. Pricing firmed alongside that faster pace: median price per square foot climbed to roughly $240, up from the trailing annual average near $229, while the median sale price pushed past $565,000, a meaningful step above the year's roughly $528,000 norm. Among the roughly three in ten deals that did include a seller concession, the average payout edged higher, to around $11,000 — sellers moving product quickly, but not necessarily cheaply.

The forward-looking picture complicates that quickening pace. Pending contracts in 76088 thinned to a trickle this quarter, a sharp step down from the flow of new pendings recorded over the trailing year, even as new listings kept arriving at a pace roughly in line with the annual norm. Months of supply eased slightly, to about 11 months, but with active inventory still near 330 homes and contract formation this thin, the near-term absorption trend looks far less brisk than the closed-sale data alone would suggest.

While Parker County's median sale price held near $448,000 in the latest quarter, 76088 pulled well clear of that mark, closing at roughly $570,000 — a premium that shows up just as clearly on a per-square-foot basis, with the zip running about $241 against the county's $210, based on MLS data for 2026-07 closings in 76088. Sellers here also gave up less ground: barely one in four closed transactions carried a concession, versus more than four in ten across Parker County broadly, even as the average concession among those deals ticked up to roughly $11,000. List-price capture in 76088 came in just under the county's rate, near 97 cents on the dollar.

On the pipeline side, 76088's imbalance versus the county is even more pronounced. The zip is carrying more than 11 months of supply against Parker County's roughly eight, and pending contracts have thinned sharply — just 23 homes under contract against 315 active listings, a far tighter absorption picture than the county's broader pending-to-active ratio. New listings continued arriving at a brisk pace relative to that shrinking pending count, suggesting the supply gap in 76088 is widening faster than in Parker County overall.

The negotiation table shifted noticeably in 76088 this quarter: the share of closed transactions that included seller concessions dropped from roughly one-in-three over the past year to about one-in-four in the most recent quarter, based on MLS data for 2026-06 closings in 76088. Yet among the deals where sellers did give ground, the average concession climbed to roughly $12,000 — up from about $10,000 over the trailing year — suggesting sellers are selective but not immune. Price per square foot moved to approximately $242, a meaningful step up from the $226 annual average, and the share of buyers closing above list nearly doubled from the annual rate. Sellers are holding at roughly 96 cents on the dollar.

The pipeline in 76088 tells a more cautious story than the closed-sale data. With roughly 11 months of supply on the active side and pending contracts numbering only about 50 against more than 300 active listings, absorption remains sluggish. New listing additions continue to outpace contract formation by a wide margin heading into summer. The one moderating signal: time-on-market for recent closings compressed by nearly two weeks compared to the trailing annual pace, suggesting the pool of motivated buyers is moving somewhat faster even as overall supply stays elevated.

76088 commands a notable price premium over Parker County broadly — median price per square foot ran roughly $33 higher than the county benchmark in the latest quarter, based on MLS data for 2026-05 closings in 76088. Median sale prices came in at roughly $558,000, well above the county's $427,000. At the negotiating table, sellers in this zip held modest ground: list-price capture hovered near 96 cents on the dollar, essentially matching the county rate, while the share of deals with concessions ran meaningfully lower than the broader Parker County market. Directionally, the data suggests 76088 attracts buyers willing to absorb a substantial location premium.

The supply picture in 76088 is notably tight relative to demand signals. With roughly a year's worth of supply on paper but only about 50 pending contracts against 300 active listings, absorption is running slowly — a pattern consistent with the broader Parker County market, where months of supply also sits above 10. New listing activity continued to outpace pending contract formation, suggesting near-term conditions will remain buyer-favorable despite the zip's above-county price level.

See what's happening around your home.

Every month, we'll send you real MLS data — every sale, new listing, and price change near your address, plus market trends for your zip code, city, and county. No guesswork. Just the same data agents use.

Free forever. When you're ready to list, we're here.

Market data last updated Oct 1, 2026, 6:00 AM CDT · Editorial updated Sep 30, 2026, 7:29 PM CDT

Selling in 76088?

Same MLS exposure. Same buyer pool. Thousands less in commissions.

See How It Works →