Map of 76017

76017 Home Values

Median Sale Price
$333,007
Live Market Pulse
Active Listings
—
Pending
—
New This Week
—
New This Month
—
Median Asking
—

76017 Market Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$333,007
▲ 3.0% YoY
Price per Sq Ft
$182
median $/sqft
Days on Market
36
list to contract
Sale-to-List
97.6%
of original asking
Balanced Market 4.1 months of supply
Seller's Buyer's
Active
155
listings
New
40
30 days
Closed
32
30 days
Pending
4
30 days
Supply
4.1
months
Absorption
11%
monthly
Over List
2%
sold above
Under List
42.7%
sold below
Concessions
56%
% of solds
Avg Concession
$8,016
seller paid

Source: NTREIS MLS • Excludes leases • Sep 2026

76017 Market Trends

Median Sale Price
24 months
$247K$284K$321K$358K$395KNov 2024Mar 2025Jul 2025Nov 2025Mar 2026Jul 2026Sep 2026

South Arlington Holds Its Value Near Mansfield Line

The 76017 corridor straddles the Arlington-Mansfield line. You'll find a thick belt of 80s and 90s single-story brick ranches on generous lots, many backing to mature pecan and oak canopies. Subdivisions like Stagecoach Estates, Vine Ridge, and Wimbledon West anchor the area. Scattered among them are early-2000s builds in gated pockets like Lago Vista and Regents Park. Mansfield ISD zoning covers most of the south end.

Sellers in 76017 conceded a little more ground at the closing table this quarter, recovering about 98 cents on the dollar, a step down from the nearly 99 cents recorded a month earlier. Based on MLS data for 2026-10 closings in 76017, just over half of deals still carried a seller concession, but the average give-back climbed to roughly $7,600, reversing two months of easing. Price per square foot edged up to about $183, essentially level with Tarrant County, while the median sale price near $321,000 still trailed the countywide figure by roughly $31,000. With more than 120 closings in the quarter, the shift reads as a firm directional signal.

The pipeline in 76017 continues to run leaner than Tarrant County, though the gap is narrowing. Months of supply has edged up to roughly four, right at the line between seller and buyer conditions, against about five countywide. Active inventory held steady in the mid-160s while new listings outpaced pending contracts by a wide margin, and homes are still taking about a month to move. Supply is building faster than contracts are being signed, a pattern consistent with sellers having less leverage in coming weeks.

Market Updates

Sellers in 76017 conceded a little more ground at the closing table this quarter, recovering about 98 cents on the dollar, a step down from the nearly 99 cents recorded a month earlier. Based on MLS data for 2026-10 closings in 76017, just over half of deals still carried a seller concession, but the average give-back climbed to roughly $7,600, reversing two months of easing. Price per square foot edged up to about $183, essentially level with Tarrant County, while the median sale price near $321,000 still trailed the countywide figure by roughly $31,000. With more than 120 closings in the quarter, the shift reads as a firm directional signal.

The pipeline in 76017 continues to run leaner than Tarrant County, though the gap is narrowing. Months of supply has edged up to roughly four, right at the line between seller and buyer conditions, against about five countywide. Active inventory held steady in the mid-160s while new listings outpaced pending contracts by a wide margin, and homes are still taking about a month to move. Supply is building faster than contracts are being signed, a pattern consistent with sellers having less leverage in coming weeks.

While Tarrant County sellers gave back a bit more than two cents on every dollar at the closing table this quarter, sellers in 76017 held closer to full price, clearing nearly 99 cents on the dollar — modestly ahead of the countywide figure. Based on MLS data for 2026-09 closings in 76017, price per square foot settled near $181, still a few dollars under Tarrant County's roughly $186 mark, while the median sale price of about $321,000 trailed the county's near-$356,000 benchmark by a proportionally wider margin. Concession frequency eased for a second straight month — just over half of closings included a give-back — and the average concession slipped further, to roughly $7,300.

The supply picture in 76017 continues to run tighter than Tarrant County's broader market — months of supply sit just under four, versus a full five months countywide, a gap that has held through the summer. Active inventory stayed steady in the mid-160s while new listings kept outpacing pending contracts, widening the gap between the two. Pending activity itself stayed thin relative to the pace seen across the county, suggesting demand has yet to catch up with what's coming onto the market locally even as the zip code's overall pipeline remains leaner than its county backdrop.

Price per square foot in 76017 held at $181 this quarter, a few dollars below Tarrant County's $186 benchmark, a gap that has widened modestly since spring. Based on MLS data for 2026-07 closings in 76017, the median sale price settled just under $330,000, also trailing the county's roughly $355,000 mark. Concession activity eased for the first time in several months: just over half of closed transactions included a seller concession, down from nearly six in ten last quarter, even as the average concession itself edged up to roughly $7,500. Sellers still recovered better than 98 cents on the dollar at closing, matching the county's own list-to-sale performance closely.

The pipeline in 76017 continues to run leaner than Tarrant County's broader market: months of supply sit under four, versus just under five countywide, and homes are moving through the pipeline roughly five days faster on average than the county pace. New listings outpaced pending contracts by a wide margin this quarter, a gap that has grown sharply from the two-to-one split seen earlier this year, even as active inventory held flat in the high 160s, pointing to supply accumulating at a pace the county-wide pipeline isn't matching.

Negotiating room for buyers in 76017 showed up in the closing data this quarter. Just over a third of completed transactions settled below the original list price — even as sellers recovered nearly all of their asking price at the table, giving back less than two cents on the dollar on average. Based on MLS data for 2026-06 closings in 76017, price per square foot held at $185, with a median sale near $336,000 — roughly $15,000 below Tarrant County's benchmark. Nearly six in ten deals included a seller concession averaging close to $7,000, a pattern sustained across multiple months rather than concentrated in one-off transactions.

The supply picture in 76017 continues to run tighter than the county at large — months of supply sits near 3.6 compared to roughly five countywide — yet the gap between new listings and pending contracts is widening. With active inventory holding in the mid-160s and new listings outpacing pending contracts by more than two-to-one this quarter, additional supply is accumulating without a corresponding acceleration in demand. That dynamic gives buyers in the zip code progressively more optionality heading into the second half of the year.

Homes in 76017 are closing in roughly 20 days — well ahead of the 31-day pace recorded over the trailing year, suggesting that recent transactions are clearing faster than the longer-term baseline would imply. Based on MLS data for 2026-05 closings in 76017, price per square foot landed at $185, with a median sale price near $340,000 and sellers receiving back nearly all of their asking price at the table — sellers gave back less than two cents on the dollar at closing. Concession activity remained elevated, with nearly six in ten closed transactions including some form of seller concession averaging roughly $6,700.

The current pipeline in 76017 shows supply running noticeably tighter than Tarrant County's broader market — months of supply sits near 3.8, compared to roughly five months countywide, pointing to compressed conditions heading into the summer window. Active inventory is holding steady while new listings outpace pending contracts by a wide margin, suggesting the absorption rate may ease modestly if demand does not accelerate to match. The pending-to-listing ratio bears watching as the traditional spring-to-summer transition unfolds.

See what's happening around your home.

Every month, we'll send you real MLS data — every sale, new listing, and price change near your address, plus market trends for your zip code, city, and county. No guesswork. Just the same data agents use.

Free forever. When you're ready to list, we're here.

Market data last updated Oct 1, 2026, 6:00 AM CDT · Editorial updated Oct 1, 2026, 3:28 AM CDT

Selling in 76017?

Same MLS exposure. Same buyer pool. Thousands less in commissions.

See How It Works →

Home values in 76017