Map of 75418

75418 Home Values

Median Sale Price
$248,648
Live Market Pulse
Active Listings
—
Pending
—
New This Week
—
New This Month
—
Median Asking
—

75418 Market Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$248,648
▲ 1.7% YoY
Price per Sq Ft
$157
median $/sqft
Days on Market
30
list to contract
Sale-to-List
94.8%
of original asking
Strong Buyer's Market 17.1 months of supply
Seller's Buyer's
Active
285
listings
New
34
30 days
Closed
22
30 days
Pending
8
30 days
Supply
17.1
months
Absorption
3.5%
monthly
Over List
0.5%
sold above
Under List
39.9%
sold below
Concessions
22.2%
% of solds
Avg Concession
$8,377
seller paid

Source: NTREIS MLS • Excludes leases • Sep 2026

75418 Market Trends

Median Sale Price
24 months
$148K$196K$245K$293K$341KNov 2024Mar 2025Jul 2025Nov 2025Mar 2026Jul 2026Sep 2026

Bonham Builds Momentum Near Bois d'Arc Lake

Bonham's housing stock tells a tale of two eras. East of Center Street you'll find post-war cottages and mid-century ranches on generous lots, many with original hardwood floors hiding under carpet. The north side around Legacy Ridge has seen a wave of 2020s construction -- duplexes, townhomes, and tidy single-family builds filling in vacant city lots. West and south of town, the landscape shifts to brick homes on two-to-five-acre tracts with metal shops, pipe-fenced pasture, and pond frontage.

Price per square foot in 75418 eased to roughly $141, a step under the trailing year's $157 and about a quarter below Fannin County's $188. Based on MLS data for October 2026 closings in 75418, homes that sold took about a month to close, well ahead of the county's pace of roughly eighty days. Sellers received about ninety-three cents on the list dollar, and no closings cleared asking. Concessions touched about one in five sales versus nearly one in three countywide, yet the average payout when sellers did concede stretched past $13,000. With 50 closings in the quarter, the read is directional rather than definitive.

Pending contracts in 75418 roughly doubled to about ten, the first meaningful uptick after months of single-digit signings, though the count remains thin against roughly 285 active listings. Months of supply eased to about seventeen, still deep in buyer-favorable territory but below the twenty-plus readings of recent months and close to Fannin County's roughly eighteen. New listings slowed slightly to about 120 for the quarter, narrowing the gap between fresh supply and signed contracts. Listing-to-sale time near a month signals faster turnover heading into the fourth quarter.

Market Updates

Price per square foot in 75418 eased to roughly $141, a step under the trailing year's $157 and about a quarter below Fannin County's $188. Based on MLS data for October 2026 closings in 75418, homes that sold took about a month to close, well ahead of the county's pace of roughly eighty days. Sellers received about ninety-three cents on the list dollar, and no closings cleared asking. Concessions touched about one in five sales versus nearly one in three countywide, yet the average payout when sellers did concede stretched past $13,000. With 50 closings in the quarter, the read is directional rather than definitive.

Pending contracts in 75418 roughly doubled to about ten, the first meaningful uptick after months of single-digit signings, though the count remains thin against roughly 285 active listings. Months of supply eased to about seventeen, still deep in buyer-favorable territory but below the twenty-plus readings of recent months and close to Fannin County's roughly eighteen. New listings slowed slightly to about 120 for the quarter, narrowing the gap between fresh supply and signed contracts. Listing-to-sale time near a month signals faster turnover heading into the fourth quarter.

For a second straight month, the size of seller concessions in 75418 grew even as their frequency held below the county norm. Based on MLS data for September 2026 closings in 75418, sellers who conceded gave back roughly $12,700 on average, up from about $8,200 over the trailing year — while concessions still touched only about one in five sales, well under Fannin County's roughly one in three. Price per square foot slipped to roughly $144, down from the trailing year's $158 and a wider gap below the county's $194. Sellers collected about ninety-three cents on the list dollar, with no closings above asking. With 44 quarterly closings, the trend reads directionally rather than definitively.

The pipeline offers little support for a shift in leverage. Active listings in 75418 held near 300 while pending contracts numbered only five, a conversion pace roughly in line with Fannin County's own pending-to-active stock. Months of supply crept to just over twenty, essentially matching the county's trailing figure rather than diverging from it. New listings kept arriving at a pace — roughly 126 for the quarter — that far outstripped signed contracts, keeping the broader supply overhang firmly in place heading into Q4.

A modest slate of closings — 46 for the trailing quarter — keeps 75418's numbers directional rather than definitive, based on MLS data for August 2026 closings in 75418. Days on market ran faster than the twelve-month norm, continuing a pattern now visible across several recent reports. Price per square foot held near $160, roughly a fifth below Fannin County's trailing figure, while sellers collected about ninety-five cents on the list dollar — in line with the county average. Concessions surfaced in only about one in five sales, lighter than the county's nearly one in three, though the average payout when sellers did concede climbed to roughly $8,700, up from about $7,000 a year prior.

The pipeline in 75418 tells a starker story than closed sales alone: pending contracts have thinned sharply, now numbering just a handful against roughly 294 active listings — a far tighter ratio than Fannin County shows against its much larger base. New listings kept arriving at a pace the shrinking pending count could not absorb, pushing months of supply above nineteen, deep into buyer-favorable territory and modestly above the county's own trailing figure. The widening gap between fresh inventory and signed contracts suggests the pullback in contract activity is a local dynamic, not simply a slower county-wide market.

While Fannin County's median closed price held near $296,000 over the trailing quarter, 75418 settled well below that benchmark, based on MLS data for July 2026 closings in 75418. Price per square foot came in at roughly $160, around a tenth below the county's typical rate, continuing the below-market pattern noted in recent months. Sellers received roughly ninety-five cents on each list dollar, in line with the county average, though concessions appeared in about one in five closings, a lighter share than the county's roughly three in ten. With just over fifty closings this quarter, the sample supports directional comparisons against the county rather than firm conclusions, though 75418 continues pricing at a discount to its broader market.

Fannin County carries nearly three and a half times 75418's active listing count, but the zip code's pipeline shows a marginally tighter absorption pattern, with pending contracts representing a slightly larger share of new listings locally than county-wide. Months of supply in 75418 sits modestly below the county's trailing figure, though both remain deep in buyer-favorable territory, well past the threshold where sellers typically regain leverage. Listing-to-contract speed has quickened alongside this shift, with recent time on market running faster than the twelve-month norm, a signal that directionally points toward 75418 absorbing inventory somewhat more efficiently than its county backdrop.

The negotiation gap between list and sale prices in 75418 reflects a market where sellers continue to yield — based on MLS data for June 2026 closings in 75418, the typical transaction closed at roughly five and a half cents below list, directionally consistent with the prior period. About four in ten closings settled below the original asking price, and nearly one in four included a seller concession averaging just over $7,100. The twelve-month YoY price trend shows modest appreciation of about 3 percent, though the trailing three months suggest the median closed near $232,000 — a step below the annual pace. The limited sample supports directional conclusions, not definitive trend calls.

Supply conditions in 75418 shifted modestly in buyers' favor over the latest quarter, with months of supply dropping from the mid-sixteens to roughly 14 — still well above the four-month threshold that signals a balanced market. Active listings held near 270 units while pending contracts numbered only about 33, a ratio that continues to favor deliberate selection timelines. New listings outpaced pending activity by a wide margin over the trailing three months, maintaining the inventory overhang that has characterized this zip code through the first half of 2026.

At roughly $152 per square foot, closed sales in 75418 directionally suggest a valuation discount of about 10 percent relative to Fannin County's trailing figure. Based on MLS data for May 2026 closings in 75418, the median transaction took just over two months from listing to close — notably faster than the county's pace. Sellers gave back roughly five cents on the list dollar, and about one in four closings included a concession averaging near $5,400. More than a third of transactions closed below original list price, a pattern the limited sample directionally points toward as persistent, though individual deals can shift these figures meaningfully.

With roughly 16.6 months of supply and only 39 pending transactions against 288 active listings, the pipeline in 75418 indicates buyers hold substantial selection. New listings continued to outpace pending activity over the trailing three months, maintaining inventory at levels that favor deliberate buying timelines. Compared to the broader Fannin County picture — which sits near 18 months of supply — 75418 shows marginally tighter absorption, though the difference directionally suggests both markets remain well-supplied by historical norms.

See what's happening around your home.

Every month, we'll send you real MLS data — every sale, new listing, and price change near your address, plus market trends for your zip code, city, and county. No guesswork. Just the same data agents use.

Free forever. When you're ready to list, we're here.

Market data last updated Oct 1, 2026, 6:00 AM CDT · Editorial updated Oct 12, 2026, 3:28 PM CDT

Selling in 75418?

Same MLS exposure. Same buyer pool. Thousands less in commissions.

See How It Works →