Map of 75035

75035 Home Values

Median Sale Price
$621,852
Live Market Pulse
Active Listings
—
Pending
—
New This Week
—
New This Month
—
Median Asking
—

75035 Market Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$621,852
▼ 2.0% YoY
Price per Sq Ft
$230
median $/sqft
Days on Market
36
list to contract
Sale-to-List
97.2%
of original asking
Buyer's Market 7.1 months of supply
Seller's Buyer's
Active
493
listings
New
95
30 days
Closed
59
30 days
Pending
5
30 days
Supply
7.1
months
Absorption
5.5%
monthly
Over List
2.7%
sold above
Under List
48.5%
sold below
Concessions
48%
% of solds
Avg Concession
$7,913
seller paid

Source: NTREIS MLS • Excludes leases • Sep 2026

75035 Market Trends

Median Sale Price
24 months
$470K$545K$620K$695K$770KNov 2024Mar 2025Jul 2025Nov 2025Mar 2026Jul 2026Sep 2026

Frisco East Where Renovated Meets New Build

The 75035 corridor covers east-central Frisco's most established residential core -- brick-and-stone subdivisions built between the early nineties and mid-2000s lining streets like Independence Parkway and Custer Road. Plantation Resort wraps around a golf course with single-story ranch homes on generous lots, while Panther Creek and Hunters Creek deliver two-story family floorplans with four-car-deep driveways. Newer pockets near PGA Frisco bring Chesmar and Normandy new construction on tighter homesites. Nearly every resale on the market has been gutted to the studs in the kitchen.

While Collin County closings averaged roughly $200 per square foot, 75035 diverged upward, landing near $229 — about 14 percent richer — based on MLS data for 2026-09 closings in 75035. The typical closed price of roughly $640,000 ran about $170,000 ahead of the county benchmark, and homes reached the closing table in about four weeks, ten days faster than the county norm. Sellers here yielded less at the table: concessions touched just over half of deals versus about six in ten countywide, and sales closed near 97.6 cents on the dollar, a shade better than the county. With more than 230 closings behind the quarter, the premium rests on a broad sample.

Pipeline data in 75035 shows supply drifting the wrong way for sellers. Months of supply rose to about seven, above the roughly six Collin County is running, even as active listings eased slightly to around 555. The larger signal is thin contract activity: only about 33 homes sat under contract against roughly 416 new listings over the quarter, a far more lopsided ratio than the county shows. Days on market ticked up modestly from last month's pace, suggesting absorption has softened and buyers are gaining room to negotiate heading into the fourth quarter.

Market Updates

While Collin County closings averaged roughly $200 per square foot, 75035 diverged upward, landing near $229 — about 14 percent richer — based on MLS data for 2026-09 closings in 75035. The typical closed price of roughly $640,000 ran about $170,000 ahead of the county benchmark, and homes reached the closing table in about four weeks, ten days faster than the county norm. Sellers here yielded less at the table: concessions touched just over half of deals versus about six in ten countywide, and sales closed near 97.6 cents on the dollar, a shade better than the county. With more than 230 closings behind the quarter, the premium rests on a broad sample.

Pipeline data in 75035 shows supply drifting the wrong way for sellers. Months of supply rose to about seven, above the roughly six Collin County is running, even as active listings eased slightly to around 555. The larger signal is thin contract activity: only about 33 homes sat under contract against roughly 416 new listings over the quarter, a far more lopsided ratio than the county shows. Days on market ticked up modestly from last month's pace, suggesting absorption has softened and buyers are gaining room to negotiate heading into the fourth quarter.

Closing at a markedly faster clip this quarter, homes in 75035 reached the settlement table in about 26 days on average — down from roughly five weeks across the trailing year — based on MLS data for 2026-08 closings in 75035, the sharpest compression here since spring. More than 260 sales carried the quarter, giving the pace a broad base rather than a thin-sample blip. Sellers held ground even as speed picked up: buyers paid nearly 98 cents on the dollar, and price per square foot barely moved off the roughly $230 mark it has held for months. Concessions ticked up to just over half of transactions, hinting urgency shifted toward buyers even as sellers kept pricing power intact.

The pipeline tells a similar story: months of supply in 75035 fell to about six and a half, down from just over eight across the trailing year, even as active listings held roughly flat near 570. New listings kept arriving at a steady quarterly pace, but pending contracts made up only a small share of that supply — a mix close to the ratio Collin County is running county-wide. That combination points to a market absorbing homes faster without yet seeing a surge of fresh sellers crowd the pipeline, reinforcing the velocity shift showing up in closed-sale timing.

Price per square foot in 75035 held near $225 this quarter — based on MLS data for 2026-07 closings in 75035 — roughly eleven percent above the broader Collin County median, while the typical closed price near $630,000 ran more than $150,000 ahead of the county benchmark, a premium that has held since the divergence first stood out this spring. Sellers here gave less ground than the county: concessions touched roughly half of transactions, versus nearly six in ten across Collin County, even as both markets kept sellers near full asking price at closing. That premium held even as price per square foot eased modestly from the trailing year, and homes here continued closing noticeably faster than the county norm.

On the pipeline side, the gap between 75035 and Collin County is narrower than the price data alone would suggest. Months of available supply here run only slightly above the county's own pace, and the ratio of new listings to pending contracts tracks close to the county-wide pattern — signaling that the premium buyers pay for 75035 isn't being driven by an unusually tight or loose pipeline. The clearer divergence shows up in velocity: homes here have been moving toward contract noticeably faster than the broader county rhythm, a trend that has been building for several months running.

Price per square foot in 75035 settled near $228 in the most recent quarter, easing modestly from $233 over the trailing year — based on MLS data for 2026-06 closings in 75035. The more telling shift is in how quickly homes moved: median days on market compressed to about 32, compared with 38 across the full year, suggesting sellers who priced correctly found buyers at a noticeably faster pace. The median sale closed near $622,000, and sellers collected roughly 97.6 cents on the dollar. Nearly half of transactions included a seller concession averaging roughly $8,000, a sign that buyers continue to extract meaningful consideration even as absorption accelerated.

The pipeline picture in 75035 reinforces the velocity shift visible in closed data. Months of supply compressed to about 6.3 — down from roughly 7.2 across the full year — as pending activity held steady against a measured new-listing pace of around 526 units. Active inventory has remained flat, but the ratio of new listings to pending contracts narrowed, reducing the accumulated backlog that characterized earlier quarters. If that absorption rate holds, supply pressure in 75035 could ease heading into late summer, though the market remains tilted toward buyers at current supply levels.

The gap between 75035 and the broader Collin County market is pronounced in MLS data for May 2026 closings. Price per square foot in the zip code settled near $227 — roughly 15% above the county median — while the median sale price of approximately $616,000 ran more than $165,000 ahead of the county benchmark. Buyers in 75035 also gave ground less often at the negotiating table: sellers collected nearly all of their asking price at closing, and the concession rate — about half of transactions — ran well below Collin County's two-in-three rate. A modest year-over-year price dip of about 1.4% signals some softening, but 75035 continues to command a clear premium.

The forward-looking picture in 75035 reflects a market that moves faster than its county peers. Homes moved to pending in roughly 34 days on average — nearly two weeks quicker than the Collin County pace — and months of supply at about 6.4 tracks slightly below the county's 6.8, suggesting marginally tighter pipeline conditions. With active listings holding steady and new listing volume running at a measured pace relative to pending activity, supply and demand appear roughly balanced heading into the summer months.

See what's happening around your home.

Every month, we'll send you real MLS data — every sale, new listing, and price change near your address, plus market trends for your zip code, city, and county. No guesswork. Just the same data agents use.

Free forever. When you're ready to list, we're here.

Market data last updated Oct 1, 2026, 6:00 AM CDT · Editorial updated Sep 29, 2026, 3:28 AM CDT

Selling in 75035?

Same MLS exposure. Same buyer pool. Thousands less in commissions.

See How It Works →

Home values in 75035