Map of 76182

76182 Home Values

Median Sale Price
$432,944
Live Market Pulse
Active Listings
—
Pending
—
New This Week
—
New This Month
—
Median Asking
—

76182 Market Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$432,944
▲ 3.9% YoY
Price per Sq Ft
$208
median $/sqft
Days on Market
17
list to contract
Sale-to-List
98.1%
of original asking
Balanced Market 4.1 months of supply
Seller's Buyer's
Active
147
listings
New
43
30 days
Closed
37
30 days
Pending
7
30 days
Supply
4.1
months
Absorption
10.9%
monthly
Over List
1.5%
sold above
Under List
34%
sold below
Concessions
49.4%
% of solds
Avg Concession
$7,356
seller paid

Source: NTREIS MLS • Excludes leases • Sep 2026

76182 Market Trends

Median Sale Price
24 months
$312K$367K$423K$478K$534KNov 2024Mar 2025Jul 2025Nov 2025Mar 2026Jul 2026Sep 2026

North Richland Hills Keeps Moving Fast

North Richland Hills is a Mid-Cities staple where cul-de-sacs wind through mature post-oak canopy and brick ranch homes from the late 70s and 80s sit shoulder-to-shoulder with newer stone-and-brick two-stories. Subdivisions like Foster Village, Century Oaks, and Thornbridge Estates anchor the area. Keller and Birdville ISD boundaries overlap here.

The typical home in 76182 closed after roughly two weeks on market, a visibly quicker pace than the 18 days reported a month earlier. Based on MLS data for 2026-10 closings in 76182, nearly 100 sales over the quarter keep the read well supported. Price per square foot eased slightly to around $208, and the median sale price slipped to roughly $426,000, so the faster pace did not come with firmer pricing. Sellers still collected close to 98 cents on the dollar, concessions touched just over half of deals at an average near $6,900, and about one in four closings settled under list.

Pending contracts in 76182 slipped again to a dozen or so, the thinnest reading in the recent timeline, while new listings eased to about 150 and active inventory held at a similar level. Months of supply near 4.6 stays above the four-month line first crossed in July, though still a touch tighter than Tarrant County's five. Homes clearing in about two weeks contrasts with a shrinking contract pipeline, suggesting recent closings reflect earlier-signed deals more than a fresh wave of buyer demand.

Market Updates

The typical home in 76182 closed after roughly two weeks on market, a visibly quicker pace than the 18 days reported a month earlier. Based on MLS data for 2026-10 closings in 76182, nearly 100 sales over the quarter keep the read well supported. Price per square foot eased slightly to around $208, and the median sale price slipped to roughly $426,000, so the faster pace did not come with firmer pricing. Sellers still collected close to 98 cents on the dollar, concessions touched just over half of deals at an average near $6,900, and about one in four closings settled under list.

Pending contracts in 76182 slipped again to a dozen or so, the thinnest reading in the recent timeline, while new listings eased to about 150 and active inventory held at a similar level. Months of supply near 4.6 stays above the four-month line first crossed in July, though still a touch tighter than Tarrant County's five. Homes clearing in about two weeks contrasts with a shrinking contract pipeline, suggesting recent closings reflect earlier-signed deals more than a fresh wave of buyer demand.

While Tarrant County's median price per square foot held near $186 over the trailing quarter, 76182 closed at roughly $212 — a gap of more than a tenth that has held steady since spring. Based on MLS data for 2026-09 closings in 76182, the typical sale landed near $443,000, nearly a quarter above the county's roughly $356,000 benchmark. Sellers here continued collecting close to 99 cents on the dollar, edging out the county average, even as concessions still touched just under half of transactions, with buyers recouping about $6,400 on average. Homes also closed faster, in about 18 days, while roughly one in five deals settled under list — evidence the valuation gap reflects sustained demand rather than distressed pricing.

Pipeline data complicates the pricing divergence: months of supply in 76182 sit at roughly 4.7, only slightly tighter than Tarrant County's broader 5.0 reading, a much narrower gap than the closed-sale data alone would suggest. Pending contracts fell again this quarter to roughly 17, continuing a slide from the 30-or-so signed in the prior period, even as new listings held near 170. That mirrors the county's own listings-outpacing-contracts pattern, suggesting 76182's premium reflects negotiated outcomes at the closing table more than any structural advantage in current buyer demand.

Homes in 76182 closed faster this quarter, with median days on market falling to 21 — down from the mid-20s reported in recent months. That pickup in pace came alongside 114 closings, a healthy trailing-quarter volume that keeps the geo's price signals well supported. Based on MLS data for 2026-07 closings in 76182, price per square foot held essentially flat near $211, while the median sale price eased to roughly $423,000, pulling back from last month's read. Sellers continued collecting close to 99 cents on the dollar, though concessions still touched just over half of transactions, with buyers recovering roughly $6,200 on average.

The pipeline tells a different story than the closing sheet. Pending contracts in 76182 fell sharply this quarter to roughly 30, even as new listings climbed to around 170 and active inventory ticked up to the mid-160s. That combination pushed months of supply back above four, reversing the tighter readings near three that marked this spring, a threshold that typically signals a shift toward more balanced footing. With contracts being signed at a noticeably slower clip than new supply is arriving, the absorption pace that defined earlier months this year appears to be easing.

While Tarrant County's median price per square foot held near $186 over the trailing quarter, 76182 closed at roughly $209 — a gap of more than a tenth that has persisted across recent months. Based on MLS data for 2026-06 closings in 76182, the median sale price landed around $444,000, well above the county's roughly $351,000 benchmark. Sellers here are also collecting closer to 99 cents on the dollar, a touch ahead of the county average, even as just over half of deals still carried some form of concession, with the typical buyer recovering around $6,900. Roughly three in ten closings settled under list.

76182's pipeline remains noticeably tighter than the county at large: months of supply sit near three, compared with nearly five across Tarrant County as a whole. Active listings have ticked up to around 140, yet pending contracts at roughly 70 still outpace the county's proportional absorption rate. New listings — about 145 this quarter — have kept pace with demand rather than flooding the market, and properties continue moving in about 25 days, noticeably faster than the broader county's typical pace.

Nearly three in ten closings in 76182 settled below asking price over the most recent quarter — a notable share, though the annual picture shows buyers extracting below-list concessions at an even higher rate of roughly four in ten deals. Based on MLS data for 2026-05 closings in 76182, sellers are receiving about 98 cents on the dollar at the closing table, a modest improvement from the trailing-year average. Concessions accompanied just over half of all transactions, with the average buyer recovery running near $7,000. At roughly $208 per square foot, valuations have held steady, while the median sale price came in around $434,000 for recent closings.

Active inventory in 76182 stands near 120 homes while pending contracts trail at roughly 68 — a ratio that signals absorption is outpacing new supply in the near term. With months of supply sitting around 3.2, the pipeline remains meaningfully tighter than the broader Tarrant County market, where supply has stretched closer to five months. New listing activity has been moderate relative to pending velocity, and the pace of closings — with properties spending around 25 days on market — suggests demand has not softened enough to meaningfully widen buyer negotiating room heading into summer.

See what's happening around your home.

Every month, we'll send you real MLS data — every sale, new listing, and price change near your address, plus market trends for your zip code, city, and county. No guesswork. Just the same data agents use.

Free forever. When you're ready to list, we're here.

Market data last updated Oct 1, 2026, 6:00 AM CDT · Editorial updated Sep 30, 2026, 7:28 PM CDT

Selling in 76182?

Same MLS exposure. Same buyer pool. Thousands less in commissions.

See How It Works →

Home values in 76182