Map of 76180

76180 Home Values

Median Sale Price
$361,339
Live Market Pulse
Active Listings
—
Pending
—
New This Week
—
New This Month
—
Median Asking
—

76180 Market Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$361,339
▼ 2.2% YoY
Price per Sq Ft
$197
median $/sqft
Days on Market
32
list to contract
Sale-to-List
97.8%
of original asking
Balanced Market 4.7 months of supply
Seller's Buyer's
Active
156
listings
New
51
30 days
Closed
31
30 days
Pending
2
30 days
Supply
4.7
months
Absorption
8.3%
monthly
Over List
1%
sold above
Under List
38.5%
sold below
Concessions
48.5%
% of solds
Avg Concession
$8,226
seller paid

Source: NTREIS MLS • Excludes leases • Sep 2026

76180 Market Trends

Median Sale Price
24 months
$285K$326K$368K$409K$451KNov 2024Mar 2025Jul 2025Nov 2025Mar 2026Jul 2026Sep 2026

Mid-Cities Charm With Tighter Inventory

This is classic Mid-Cities -- a patchwork of 1950s-70s ranch homes on generous lots mixed with pockets of modern infill development. North Richland Hills anchors the zip, where tree-lined streets sit alongside the walkable Hometown master-planned community. Birdville ISD draws families, and CB Jeni and Ashton Woods builds in City Point are adding contemporary density.

Closings in 76180 kept pace with Tarrant County on time to sale this quarter, based on MLS data for 2026-09 closings in 76180, with a median of about four weeks from listing to close. Price per square foot landed near $198, roughly seven percent above the county figure, while sellers received just under 97.5 cents on the dollar. Concessions appeared in about four in ten sales, well below the county's roughly six in ten, and the average slipped to under $7,800 after topping $8,300 last month. Across 93 closings, the speed matches the county, but the zip is doing it with less give at the table.

Pending contracts in 76180 thinned sharply, with only about 15 in progress against roughly 139 new listings over the quarter, a gap of nearly nine to one and well below the 45 pending recorded in July's read. Active inventory held near 144 homes, and months of supply sits around four and a half, still tighter than the five across Tarrant County. Listings are arriving far faster than contracts are being signed, a pipeline pattern that points to slower absorption in the weeks ahead.

Market Updates

Closings in 76180 kept pace with Tarrant County on time to sale this quarter, based on MLS data for 2026-09 closings in 76180, with a median of about four weeks from listing to close. Price per square foot landed near $198, roughly seven percent above the county figure, while sellers received just under 97.5 cents on the dollar. Concessions appeared in about four in ten sales, well below the county's roughly six in ten, and the average slipped to under $7,800 after topping $8,300 last month. Across 93 closings, the speed matches the county, but the zip is doing it with less give at the table.

Pending contracts in 76180 thinned sharply, with only about 15 in progress against roughly 139 new listings over the quarter, a gap of nearly nine to one and well below the 45 pending recorded in July's read. Active inventory held near 144 homes, and months of supply sits around four and a half, still tighter than the five across Tarrant County. Listings are arriving far faster than contracts are being signed, a pipeline pattern that points to slower absorption in the weeks ahead.

While concessions remained common across Tarrant County this quarter, sellers in 76180 gave up far less ground to close deals, based on MLS data for 2026-08 closings in 76180. Price per square foot held near $202 — roughly nine percent above the county's $186 median, the zip's fourth straight month in that range. Fewer than half of transactions here carried a concession, well under the county's roughly six-in-ten rate, even as the average concession itself edged higher, to just over $8,300. Homes also closed faster, near three weeks against closer to four countywide, while sellers captured just over 98 cents on the dollar, narrowly topping the county's figure. The gap, spanning 104 closings, looks like a pattern rather than noise.

Pipeline signals echo the same local edge. Months of supply in 76180 sits near four and a half, modestly tighter than the five typical across Tarrant County, while pending contracts here claim a larger share of active listings than the countywide ratio — homes move through the pipeline faster once they draw a buyer. New listings kept pace with active inventory at a rate close to the county's, so the tighter supply reflects genuine absorption, not fewer homes coming to market. Read alongside faster time-to-contract locally, the data reinforces 76180's modest edge over the broader county.

Homes across 76180 continue to sell briskly, with the median days on market at close settling near three weeks, down from roughly a month over the trailing year, even as concessions eased slightly rather than vanishing altogether, based on MLS data for 2026-07 closings in 76180. Nearly 111 homes closed in the quarter, a healthy clearing pace for the zip. Price per square foot held essentially flat near $199, and sellers continued capturing about 98 cents on every listed dollar. The average concession slipped to just over $8,100, a modest retreat from last month's near-$9,200 figure, suggesting sellers are needing slightly less give to close deals even as the broader price picture stayed largely unchanged.

The pipeline in 76180 shifted meaningfully this quarter: pending contracts fell to 45, down sharply from roughly 70 in progress last month, even as new listing activity held essentially flat near 154. Active inventory grew to 148 homes, pushing months of supply back up to about four months after dipping closer to three the previous month. The combination of fewer contracts moving toward close alongside a steadier build of available homes points to a market decelerating from the brisker pace it kept earlier this summer.

The share of 76180 closings landing below list price slipped to about 35 percent in the latest quarter — down from roughly 38 percent over the trailing year — a modest but measurable retreat in buyer negotiating outcomes, based on MLS data for 2026-06 closings in 76180. Yet sellers are still yielding at the table in other ways: roughly half of transactions included concessions, with the average concession rising to just over $9,200. Price per square foot reached $200, and sellers captured about 98 cents on the dollar at closing. The data sketches a market where buyers’ room to discount the price has narrowed even as concession-based relief remains available.

New listings in 76180 outpaced pending contracts by more than two to one this quarter — roughly 153 new listings against 73 pending — creating a widening gap that has not yet translated into meaningful inventory accumulation, with active listings holding near 129 homes. Months of supply tightened to about three months, pulling back from the four-month level that would signal more balanced conditions. The pipeline data suggests buyer leverage will remain constrained in the near term unless pending absorption slows or new listing volume continues to build.

Price per square foot in 76180 settled near $199 in the most recent quarter — roughly seven percent above the Tarrant County benchmark — while the annual median sale price came in close to $366,000, based on MLS data for trailing closings in 76180. The headline tension sits at the negotiating table: even as sellers captured about 98 cents on the dollar at closing, the average concession climbed from roughly $7,700 to nearly $9,400 over the same period, suggesting that sellers are adjusting terms rather than price to get deals across the finish line. About one in three transactions closed below list, while fewer than two in one hundred closed above it.

The supply picture in 76180 is considerably tighter than the broader county — with roughly three months of supply against Tarrant County's five, available inventory is not building a cushion for buyers. Active listings held flat near 110 homes while new listings modestly outpaced pending contracts, pointing to a gradual but measured accumulation of options. The pending-to-new-listing ratio suggests absorption remains active, leaving near-term conditions tilted toward sellers despite the concession uptick seen in closed-sale data.

See what's happening around your home.

Every month, we'll send you real MLS data — every sale, new listing, and price change near your address, plus market trends for your zip code, city, and county. No guesswork. Just the same data agents use.

Free forever. When you're ready to list, we're here.

Market data last updated Oct 1, 2026, 6:00 AM CDT · Editorial updated Sep 29, 2026, 11:28 PM CDT

Selling in 76180?

Same MLS exposure. Same buyer pool. Thousands less in commissions.

See How It Works →

Home values in 76180