Map of 76135

76135 Home Values

Median Sale Price
$288,912
Live Market Pulse
Active Listings
—
Pending
—
New This Week
—
New This Month
—
Median Asking
—

76135 Market Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$288,912
▼ 4.8% YoY
Price per Sq Ft
$174
median $/sqft
Days on Market
49
list to contract
Sale-to-List
96.5%
of original asking
Buyer's Market 9.3 months of supply
Seller's Buyer's
Active
162
listings
New
31
30 days
Closed
16
30 days
Pending
3
30 days
Supply
9.3
months
Absorption
4.9%
monthly
Over List
0.5%
sold above
Under List
44.5%
sold below
Concessions
50.7%
% of solds
Avg Concession
$7,691
seller paid

Source: NTREIS MLS • Excludes leases • Sep 2026

76135 Market Trends

Median Sale Price
24 months
$212K$257K$301K$345K$389KNov 2024Mar 2025Jul 2025Nov 2025Mar 2026Jul 2026Sep 2026

Lake Worth's Quiet Upside Still Brewing

76135 wraps around Lake Worth and stretches northwest toward Eagle Mountain Lake. Postwar cottages on oversized lots alongside newer brick construction in planned sections. Lot sizes swing dramatically -- compact townhome pads in the Overlook gated community sit a few minutes from half-acre and full-acre spreads along Nine Mile Bridge and Boat Club Road.

Homes that closed in 76135 this quarter took longer to sell, with median time to close stretching to roughly seven weeks, up from nearly six weeks over the trailing year, even as the median sale price climbed to nearly $300,000 from roughly $287,000 a month ago. Price per square foot slipped to about $178, just under last month's $180 and below Tarrant County's $184. Concessions appeared in about two in five closings, averaging near $7,600, a step above last month's roughly $6,700 but lighter than the year's rate. Based on MLS data for 2026-10 closings in 76135, sellers received roughly 97 cents on the dollar, a touch below the county.

Pending contracts in 76135 edged up to eight from six a month earlier, a small uptick against 87 new listings and an active inventory that grew to 162 homes. Months of supply rose to a little over nine, nearly double Tarrant County's benchmark near five, a gap that has not narrowed. Slower time to close adds to the sense that velocity is not yet improving. With a moderate sample, the county's far deeper pending pipeline offers the steadier read on near-term conditions.

Market Updates

Homes that closed in 76135 this quarter took longer to sell, with median time to close stretching to roughly seven weeks, up from nearly six weeks over the trailing year, even as the median sale price climbed to nearly $300,000 from roughly $287,000 a month ago. Price per square foot slipped to about $178, just under last month's $180 and below Tarrant County's $184. Concessions appeared in about two in five closings, averaging near $7,600, a step above last month's roughly $6,700 but lighter than the year's rate. Based on MLS data for 2026-10 closings in 76135, sellers received roughly 97 cents on the dollar, a touch below the county.

Pending contracts in 76135 edged up to eight from six a month earlier, a small uptick against 87 new listings and an active inventory that grew to 162 homes. Months of supply rose to a little over nine, nearly double Tarrant County's benchmark near five, a gap that has not narrowed. Slower time to close adds to the sense that velocity is not yet improving. With a moderate sample, the county's far deeper pending pipeline offers the steadier read on near-term conditions.

More than a third of homes that closed in 76135 sold below original list price this quarter, up from roughly one in three a month ago, handing buyers a bit more room at the table. Price per square foot held near $180, down from $184 and just under Tarrant County's mark. The median sale price, near $287,000, narrowed some of its gap with the county's roughly $352,000 figure while remaining well under it. Concessions touched a bit over two in five closings, with the average seller contribution near $6,700, lighter than the trailing year's nearly $7,900. Based on MLS data for 2026-09 closings in 76135, sellers still received roughly 97 cents on the dollar, little changed from last month.

Pending contracts in 76135 stayed scarce heading into fall, with just six deals under contract against 86 new listings, a ratio that continues to favor buyers browsing an active inventory of 154 homes. Months of supply held near eight and a half, still well above Tarrant County's benchmark near five, a gap that has not narrowed. Median time to close ticked up slightly from the trailing-year figure, a modest sign that deals are not reaching the table any faster. With the sample still moderate at just over four dozen closings, the county's tighter pace offers the more reliable read ahead.

Homes under contract in 76135 are reaching the closing table faster than a year ago, with median time to close narrowing to roughly three and a half weeks, down from nearly five and a half weeks over the trailing 12 months. Price per square foot, the more durable valuation signal at this volume, is running just above $180, about six percent above the annual figure, even as the median sale price near $286,000 sits below the year's roughly $295,000 mark. Based on MLS data for 2026-07 closings in 76135, drawn from a moderate sample of 57 transactions, the average concession eased to roughly $6,500, lighter than the $7,800 logged over the trailing year.

The pipeline tells a different story than the closing data: pending contracts in 76135 have thinned sharply even as new listings kept arriving at a brisk pace and active inventory held roughly level with a year ago. The active-to-pending ratio has widened well beyond the roughly four-to-one split described last quarter, directionally suggesting fewer sellers are locking in buyers even as more homes reach the market. At around eight months of supply, well above Tarrant County's benchmark near five months, absorption in 76135 continues to lag the county pace.

Sellers in 76135 gave back nearly five cents on the dollar at the negotiating table over the trailing quarter, with the list-to-sale ratio slipping to around 96 cents received — below the Tarrant County average. The concession rate has edged above half of all closings, and the average seller contribution is running near $9,000 per transaction, up noticeably from the annual average. Based on MLS data for 2026-06 closings in 76135, roughly half of homes closed below original list price. The directional data suggests sellers are absorbing more of the transaction cost burden, though with just over 50 closings in the quarter, these signals carry wider confidence intervals than a higher-volume market would support.

The active-to-pending ratio in 76135 remains stretched at roughly four to one, well above the Tarrant County pace. New listings entering the pipeline continue to outpace contracts, with roughly 130 new listings against around 35 pending deals in the most recent quarter. At about eight and a half months of supply — nearly double the county benchmark — absorption remains sluggish, and the pipeline data does not point toward a near-term tightening of conditions for sellers.

At roughly $173 per square foot, 76135 is running about six percent below Tarrant County's closed-sale average — a discount that has persisted through recent months. Sellers gave back around three and a half cents on the dollar in the most recent closings, and the concession rate has climbed to roughly 58 percent with an average seller contribution near $10,000. Based on MLS data for April 2026 closings in 76135, nearly half of homes transacted below original list price, though the short-term median of roughly $302,000 sits slightly above the trailing annual figure near $297,000, suggesting the year-over-year decline of about three percent may be leveling.

With roughly 10 months of supply on hand, the 76135 pipeline is carrying notably more inventory than Tarrant County as a whole, which sits closer to six months. The active-to-pending ratio of roughly four to one points to sluggish absorption, and homes are spending longer on market before going under contract. New listings entering the pipeline continue to outpace pending activity, a pattern that directionally suggests near-term supply pressure is unlikely to ease quickly.

See what's happening around your home.

Every month, we'll send you real MLS data — every sale, new listing, and price change near your address, plus market trends for your zip code, city, and county. No guesswork. Just the same data agents use.

Free forever. When you're ready to list, we're here.

Market data last updated Oct 1, 2026, 6:00 AM CDT · Editorial updated Oct 9, 2026, 11:28 PM CDT

Selling in 76135?

Same MLS exposure. Same buyer pool. Thousands less in commissions.

See How It Works →

Home values in 76135