Map of 76133

76133 Home Values

Median Sale Price
$289,801
Live Market Pulse
Active Listings
—
Pending
—
New This Week
—
New This Month
—
Median Asking
—

76133 Market Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$289,801
▲ 1.6% YoY
Price per Sq Ft
$160
median $/sqft
Days on Market
26
list to contract
Sale-to-List
97.0%
of original asking
Balanced Market 4 months of supply
Seller's Buyer's
Active
172
listings
New
44
30 days
Closed
39
30 days
Pending
5
30 days
Supply
4
months
Absorption
11%
monthly
Over List
1.3%
sold above
Under List
42.2%
sold below
Concessions
63.7%
% of solds
Avg Concession
$7,496
seller paid

Source: NTREIS MLS • Excludes leases • Sep 2026

76133 Market Trends

Median Sale Price
24 months
$221K$252K$284K$315K$347KNov 2024Mar 2025Jul 2025Nov 2025Mar 2026Jul 2026Sep 2026

Wedgwood Sellers Still Set the Pace

Wedgwood and South Hills anchor this southwest Fort Worth zip with block after block of single-story brick ranches from the late 1950s through the mid-1970s. 1,500-to-2,200-square-foot floor plans on generous lots. Pockets of late-70s and early-80s builds fill in around Candleridge. Corner lots and cul-de-sac positions come up regularly.

The share of closings in 76133 that sold below asking narrowed to roughly a third this quarter, down from close to four in ten over the trailing year — a sign that buyers' room to negotiate on price has begun to shrink. Based on MLS data for 2026-09 closings in 76133, sellers still collected close to 97 cents on the dollar, and more than two-thirds of transactions carried concessions averaging roughly $8,200, keeping give-backs elevated even as fewer sales closed under list. Price per square foot held essentially flat near $162, and the median sale price edged up to just under $297,000. Closings slowed to 143 for the quarter, off the prior quarter's pace.

New listings in 76133 outpaced pending contracts by nearly ten to one this quarter, 176 against just 18, a gap that has continued to widen even as active inventory held steady near 189. That imbalance pushed months of supply back to the 4.0 threshold, the loosest reading since early spring after several months in tighter, seller-favored territory — though it still trails Tarrant County's roughly five months of supply. With committed demand this thin against incoming supply, the loosening could extend into next quarter absent a rebound in pending activity.

Market Updates

The share of closings in 76133 that sold below asking narrowed to roughly a third this quarter, down from close to four in ten over the trailing year — a sign that buyers' room to negotiate on price has begun to shrink. Based on MLS data for 2026-09 closings in 76133, sellers still collected close to 97 cents on the dollar, and more than two-thirds of transactions carried concessions averaging roughly $8,200, keeping give-backs elevated even as fewer sales closed under list. Price per square foot held essentially flat near $162, and the median sale price edged up to just under $297,000. Closings slowed to 143 for the quarter, off the prior quarter's pace.

New listings in 76133 outpaced pending contracts by nearly ten to one this quarter, 176 against just 18, a gap that has continued to widen even as active inventory held steady near 189. That imbalance pushed months of supply back to the 4.0 threshold, the loosest reading since early spring after several months in tighter, seller-favored territory — though it still trails Tarrant County's roughly five months of supply. With committed demand this thin against incoming supply, the loosening could extend into next quarter absent a rebound in pending activity.

Tarrant County's median sale price stood near $356,000 this quarter, while 76133 closed nearly $60,000 lower at around $295,000 -- a gap that has persisted through the trailing year, based on MLS data for 2026-08 closings in 76133. Price per square foot showed the same divergence: 76133 landed around $162, roughly $24 below the county figure, keeping the zip's discount near one-eighth of county value. Sellers in 76133 still recovered nearly 98 cents on the dollar, essentially matching the county-wide rate, even as roughly two-thirds of the quarter's near-160 closings carried concessions averaging close to $8,100, a shade below last month's pace.

76133's pipeline stayed tighter than the county's too: months of supply held near three-and-a-half against Tarrant County's five, even as pending contracts fell sharply, dropping to fewer than 20 after topping 40 last month. Active inventory in 76133 barely moved, so the shrinking pending count reflects softer demand rather than a swell of new supply, with new listings roughly matching pending volume. Countywide, pending activity runs well ahead of 76133's on a per-listing basis, suggesting the zip's tight-supply edge over the county owes as much to restrained new listings as to buyer demand.

Price per square foot in 76133 edged up to roughly $161 this quarter, a modest gain over the trailing annual figure near $159, based on MLS data for 2026-07 closings in 76133. The median sale price followed the same path, landing close to $294,000. Closings moved faster too: days on market at close eased to 29, down from an annual pace of 32, while 164 homes changed hands in the quarter — a brisker clip than the trailing-year average. Sellers still received nearly 98 cents on the dollar, and close to two-thirds of transactions carried concessions, averaging near $8,200, a step up from last month's roughly $7,400 mark even as the sales pace quickened.

The pipeline behind that closing pace is thinning. Pending contracts in 76133 fell to 44 this quarter, roughly half last month's count, even as new listings slipped to 193 from just over 200 — a sign that the surge in closings may not be reinforced by comparable incoming demand. Active inventory held closer to 190, little changed. Months of supply slid further to about three-and-a-half, keeping 76133 in seller-favored territory, but the shrinking pool of new pending contracts suggests the current velocity has more to do with a thinning pipeline than accelerating buyer interest.

While Tarrant County’s price per square foot settled near $186 this quarter, 76133 came in around $159 — roughly 15% below the county benchmark. Based on MLS data for 2026-06 closings in 76133, the median sale landed near $286,000, about $65,000 under the county median, a divergence that has held through the trailing 12 months. Sellers in 76133 recovered about 97 cents on the dollar at closing, a shade below the county’s 97.8 cents, and nearly two-thirds of transactions carried seller concessions averaging around $7,400 — a rate meaningfully above the county’s 58%. The year-over-year price trend remained modestly negative in 76133, even as the broader Tarrant market has shown more resilience.

76133’s supply picture diverged from Tarrant County in the latest quarter: months of supply dipped just below 4.0 — crossing into conventionally seller-favored territory — while the county as a whole carried nearly five months. Active listings in 76133 held at roughly 200 against 88 pending contracts, suggesting absorption is keeping pace with committed demand. New listings added during the quarter came in at 218, about two-and-a-half times pending volume, which indicates the sub-4.0 reading may be temporary if listing activity continues at this rate heading into summer.

Days on market in 76133 stretched to 36 at close this quarter — roughly five days longer than the trailing annual pace — signaling that the brisk turnover pace of recent months has softened. Based on MLS data for the current period's closings in 76133, price per square foot held near $158, essentially flat against the annual average of $159, while the median sale came in just under $286,000. More than six in ten transactions included seller concessions, averaging roughly $7,300 — a pattern that reflects buyers extracting meaningful relief at the table even as headline prices showed little movement.

The pipeline in 76133 points toward continued deceleration. With 84 pending contracts against 199 new listings added during the quarter, supply is outpacing committed demand by more than two-to-one — a ratio that typically extends days on market further in coming months. Months of supply sits at exactly 4.0, balanced at the conventional buyer-seller threshold, but the gap between new listings and pending volume suggests that equilibrium is fragile. Tarrant County as a whole carries roughly five months of supply, indicating that 76133 is absorbing demand somewhat faster than the broader county.

See what's happening around your home.

Every month, we'll send you real MLS data — every sale, new listing, and price change near your address, plus market trends for your zip code, city, and county. No guesswork. Just the same data agents use.

Free forever. When you're ready to list, we're here.

Market data last updated Oct 1, 2026, 6:00 AM CDT · Editorial updated Sep 25, 2026, 7:34 AM CDT

Selling in 76133?

Same MLS exposure. Same buyer pool. Thousands less in commissions.

See How It Works →

Home values in 76133