Map of 76115

76115 Home Values

Median Sale Price
$203,379
Live Market Pulse
Active Listings
—
Pending
—
New This Week
—
New This Month
—
Median Asking
—

76115 Market Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$203,379
▼ 3.5% YoY
Price per Sq Ft
$159
median $/sqft
Days on Market
44
list to contract
Sale-to-List
97.2%
of original asking
Strong Buyer's Market 11.7 months of supply
Seller's Buyer's
Active
43
listings
New
13
30 days
Closed
3
30 days
Pending
1
30 days
Supply
11.7
months
Absorption
9.3%
monthly
Over List
0%
sold above
Under List
42.6%
sold below
Concessions
46.8%
% of solds
Avg Concession
$6,159
seller paid

Source: NTREIS MLS • Excludes leases • Sep 2026

76115 Market Trends

Median Sale Price
24 months
$141K$178K$216K$254K$291KNov 2024Mar 2025Jul 2025Nov 2025Mar 2026Jul 2026Sep 2026

South Fort Worth's Quiet Flip Economy

The 76115 corridor runs south of downtown through neighborhoods built out in the 1950s and 1960s, mostly compact two- and three-bedroom brick ranch homes on generous lots. Streets off McCart Avenue and near Southwestern Seminary carry the bones of postwar working-class Fort Worth. A handful of newer duplexes and infill construction have started filling vacant parcels.

Price per square foot in 76115 slid to roughly $131 this quarter, a step down from the mid-$140s a month earlier and well short of Tarrant County's $184. With just a dozen closings, price signals here carry wide confidence intervals, so the drop reads as directional rather than definitive. Based on MLS data for 2026-09 closings in 76115, the typical sale still closed near $214K, which hints at a mix shift toward larger or lower-per-foot homes rather than falling values outright. Sellers gave back roughly two and a half cents on the dollar, and half of sales carried concessions averaging about $4,100, lighter than in recent months.

Pending contracts in 76115 fell to just four against 33 active listings, one of the thinnest ratios among tracked Tarrant County geos, while about two dozen new listings kept arriving. Months of supply near eight and a third sits far above the county's five, and with so few local closings behind the numbers, Tarrant County's steadier absorption remains the more reliable guide to direction. Active inventory has edged down from three dozen, yet contract activity offers little sign of a rebound. Homes lingering about five weeks, against roughly four countywide, keep the pipeline tilted toward buyers.

Market Updates

Price per square foot in 76115 slid to roughly $131 this quarter, a step down from the mid-$140s a month earlier and well short of Tarrant County's $184. With just a dozen closings, price signals here carry wide confidence intervals, so the drop reads as directional rather than definitive. Based on MLS data for 2026-09 closings in 76115, the typical sale still closed near $214K, which hints at a mix shift toward larger or lower-per-foot homes rather than falling values outright. Sellers gave back roughly two and a half cents on the dollar, and half of sales carried concessions averaging about $4,100, lighter than in recent months.

Pending contracts in 76115 fell to just four against 33 active listings, one of the thinnest ratios among tracked Tarrant County geos, while about two dozen new listings kept arriving. Months of supply near eight and a third sits far above the county's five, and with so few local closings behind the numbers, Tarrant County's steadier absorption remains the more reliable guide to direction. Active inventory has edged down from three dozen, yet contract activity offers little sign of a rebound. Homes lingering about five weeks, against roughly four countywide, keep the pipeline tilted toward buyers.

While Tarrant County's price per square foot held near $186 this quarter, 76115 priced well below that mark at roughly $143 — a wider discount than the $163 median implied across the trailing twelve months. Based on MLS data for 2026-08 closings in 76115, the typical sale still closed near $208K, but sellers gave back more than three cents on the dollar at closing, continuing a pattern from recent months. Nearly half of transactions carried a concession, though the average eased to roughly $4,600. With only eleven closings recorded, these figures carry wide confidence intervals, but the gap to county pricing has held for several months running.

New listings in 76115 kept arriving at a pace roughly on par with earlier in the year, but active inventory has settled near three dozen units with little movement either direction. Against that backdrop, months of supply near eight and a half remains nearly double Tarrant County's roughly five-month benchmark, one of the wider gaps among tracked geos this quarter. Pending activity stayed modest, suggesting the county's faster absorption pace has yet to show up locally.

With just nine closings recorded, 76115's numbers this quarter carry wide confidence intervals — but the direction is notable. Two of every three closed sales settled below asking price, up from roughly half the quarter prior and a wider gap than Tarrant County typically shows. Based on MLS data for 2026-07 closings in 76115, sellers gave back close to four and a half cents on the dollar at closing on average. Concession activity eased, though: just under half of transactions carried a seller-paid concession, down from nearly two-thirds last month, with the average sliding to roughly $7,000. Price per square foot held near $146, a discount to the county's $186 benchmark.

Tarrant County's absorption pace continues to outstrip 76115's: months of supply here held near ten and a third against the county's roughly five, more than double the countywide benchmark. Active listings ticked up to 31 even as pending contracts slipped to just three, down from five the month prior — one of the thinnest pending-to-active ratios in the county. New listing activity eased only modestly to 23, meaning little near-term relief for the standing overhang. Homes here also continue to sit well beyond the county's typical pace, a pattern that keeps buyers holding the stronger hand.

Homes in 76115 sat on the market for roughly 71 days before closing this quarter — more than twice the pace recorded in the trailing twelve-month window and well above Tarrant County's 29-day median. With fewer than ten closings in the period, these velocity signals carry wide confidence intervals, but the directional shift is stark. Based on MLS data for 2026-06 closings in 76115, nearly two-thirds of transactions included seller concessions averaging close to $9,500, and half of all sales closed below asking price. The list-to-sale ratio slipped further below the trailing annual baseline, suggesting sellers absorbed additional friction to move properties.

Five pending contracts against 28 active listings gives 76115 a pending-to-active ratio that remains among the thinnest in the county. New listings continued to arrive — roughly two dozen entered the market this quarter — while contracts written failed to keep pace, holding months of supply near ten and a half. Tarrant County's broader pipeline, with over 3,500 pending transactions against roughly 10,400 active listings, reflects a much tighter absorption dynamic. Until pending volume in 76115 recovers meaningfully, the supply overhang is likely to persist into Q3.

Price per square foot in 76115 reached roughly $197 in the most recent quarter — a meaningful premium above Tarrant County's $185 benchmark — though with fewer than ten closings recorded, those signals carry wide confidence intervals. Based on MLS data for recent closings in 76115, the typical sale landed at around $230K. Sellers gave back more than four cents on the dollar at closing, and nearly two-thirds of transactions included concessions averaging close to $9,500. The list-to-sale gap has widened noticeably compared to the trailing twelve-month picture, where concession rates ran closer to 46%.

The supply picture in 76115 diverges sharply from the Tarrant County baseline. With roughly nine-plus months of supply against the county's five, and pending contracts numbering just five against twenty-five active listings, absorption has slowed considerably. New listing activity continues to outpace the pace of contracts being written, suggesting the imbalance is unlikely to resolve quickly. Tarrant County's broader pipeline shows a much tighter pending-to-active ratio, making 76115's current conditions an outlier rather than a reflection of countywide momentum.

See what's happening around your home.

Every month, we'll send you real MLS data — every sale, new listing, and price change near your address, plus market trends for your zip code, city, and county. No guesswork. Just the same data agents use.

Free forever. When you're ready to list, we're here.

Market data last updated Oct 1, 2026, 6:00 AM CDT · Editorial updated Sep 29, 2026, 11:29 PM CDT

Selling in 76115?

Same MLS exposure. Same buyer pool. Thousands less in commissions.

See How It Works →

Home values in 76115