Map of 76052

76052 Home Values

Median Sale Price
$406,163
Live Market Pulse
Active Listings
—
Pending
—
New This Week
—
New This Month
—
Median Asking
—

76052 Market Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$406,163
▼ 2.1% YoY
Price per Sq Ft
$178
median $/sqft
Days on Market
47
list to contract
Sale-to-List
97.1%
of original asking
Balanced Market 4.4 months of supply
Seller's Buyer's
Active
509
listings
New
112
30 days
Closed
95
30 days
Pending
11
30 days
Supply
4.4
months
Absorption
5.3%
monthly
Over List
4%
sold above
Under List
56.5%
sold below
Concessions
65%
% of solds
Avg Concession
$10,460
seller paid

Source: NTREIS MLS • Excludes leases • Sep 2026

76052 Market Trends

Median Sale Price
24 months
$306K$358K$411K$463K$516KNov 2024Mar 2025Jul 2025Nov 2025Mar 2026Jul 2026Sep 2026

New Rooftops Racing Ahead of Demand

The 76052 corridor stretches from Haslet's rural edges south into Keller's newer master-planned communities. Production-built neighborhoods like Sendera Ranch, Wellington, Elizabeth Creek, and Northstar dominate the housing stock. Scattered between the subdivisions, you will still find older homesteads on acre-plus parcels. Northwest ISD anchors the school picture.

Closings in 76052 stretched a little longer this quarter, with the median sale taking about 47 days to reach the table, up from roughly six weeks a month earlier. Based on MLS data for 2026-10 closings in 76052, price per square foot edged up to about $180, now just under Tarrant County's $184, while the median sale price near $401,000 remains far above the county's roughly $348,000, a mix effect rather than a stronger valuation. Concessions appeared in about two-thirds of sales, averaging a little over $9,000, and sellers collected nearly 98 cents on the dollar. With more than 340 closings in the quarter, the signals carry real weight.

Pending contracts in 76052 ticked up to 27, the first gain after two months of slippage, though still thin against an active base of about 510 listings. New listings eased again to roughly 360, trimming the active count for a second straight month and leaving months of supply just above four. Tarrant County shows a similar shape, with roughly 800 pending against more than 10,500 active and supply near five months. The pipeline points to a market slowly drawing down inventory, with contract conversion still the slower-moving piece.

Market Updates

Closings in 76052 stretched a little longer this quarter, with the median sale taking about 47 days to reach the table, up from roughly six weeks a month earlier. Based on MLS data for 2026-10 closings in 76052, price per square foot edged up to about $180, now just under Tarrant County's $184, while the median sale price near $401,000 remains far above the county's roughly $348,000, a mix effect rather than a stronger valuation. Concessions appeared in about two-thirds of sales, averaging a little over $9,000, and sellers collected nearly 98 cents on the dollar. With more than 340 closings in the quarter, the signals carry real weight.

Pending contracts in 76052 ticked up to 27, the first gain after two months of slippage, though still thin against an active base of about 510 listings. New listings eased again to roughly 360, trimming the active count for a second straight month and leaving months of supply just above four. Tarrant County shows a similar shape, with roughly 800 pending against more than 10,500 active and supply near five months. The pipeline points to a market slowly drawing down inventory, with contract conversion still the slower-moving piece.

While Tarrant County's trailing-quarter closings typically reached the table in about four weeks, transactions in 76052 ran to a median of 42 days—a gap that has held even as the county's own pace ticked up slightly. Based on MLS data for 2026-09 closings in 76052, price per square foot came in at $178, a modest discount to the county's $184 reading, while the zip's median sale price of roughly $404,000 stayed well above the county's $352,000, a divergence reflecting what's being sold here more than what it's worth per foot. Concessions turned up in nearly seven in ten transactions, averaging just over $9,100, with sellers still collecting close to 98 cents on the dollar.

Pending contracts in 76052 slipped again to 23, a thinner share of the zip's active base of 533 than Tarrant County's own pipeline, where roughly 850 pending contracts sit against nearly 10,700 active listings—a second straight month where local absorption trails the countywide pattern. New listings also eased to 392, keeping the active count roughly level. Months of supply held near four, modestly tighter than the county's five, suggesting the slower conversion pace here reflects buyer hesitation more than an oversupplied pipeline.

While Tarrant County homes typically found buyers in about 26 days over the trailing quarter, 76052 closings ran to a median of 40 days — a gap that has persisted even as the zip's own timeline has continued to compress from the near two-month stretch reported earlier this year. Based on MLS data for 2026-07 closings in 76052, price per square foot settled at $178, a modest discount to the county's $186 benchmark, though the zip's median sale price of roughly $408,000 ran well above the county's $355,000 — a gap that reflects transaction mix rather than a stronger per-square-foot market. Sellers here also gave up more ground, with concessions appearing in two-thirds of transactions versus just over half countywide.

Months of supply in 76052 measured 4.7 in the trailing quarter, tracking closely with Tarrant County's 4.9 — a rare point of alignment against a closed-sale picture that otherwise runs its own course. Pending contracts, though, told a different story: at 75 against an active base of roughly 560, the zip's pipeline is converting to contract at a lower rate than the county's broader pace of about 1,700 pending against nearly 10,700 active. New listings kept close pace with active inventory, suggesting the supply side isn't the constraint — absorption is lagging instead.

A surge in closings — more than 325 transactions over the latest quarter — gives 76052's price signals unusual clarity heading into summer. Based on MLS data for 2026-06 closings in 76052, homes sold at a median of roughly $178 per square foot, with deals closing in about six weeks on average, down from nearly two months earlier this year. Sellers held firm: buyers received back close to 98 cents on the dollar, and the share of sales closing above list held near its recent range. About two-thirds of transactions still included concessions, averaging just over $10,000 — a modest compression from the prior quarter.

New listing activity in 76052 accelerated sharply, with more than 550 homes entering the market over the trailing three months — nearly double the pace recorded last quarter. Pending contracts, by contrast, slipped to roughly 168, widening the gap between supply entering and demand absorbing the pipeline. At just over five months of supply, 76052 remains in buyer-favorable territory, and the divergence between brisk new listing volume and measured pending activity suggests absorption pressure is building heading into mid-year.

Price per square foot in 76052 settled at roughly $179 on MLS closings over the trailing three months — a modest discount to the broader Tarrant County average of $183. Sellers in this zip gave back about four cents on the dollar, with closed sales landing near 96% of list price. More than six in ten transactions included seller concessions averaging just under $12,000. About two-thirds of the 246 closed sales in 76052 came in below asking price, and homes spent a median of 57 days under contract before closing. Year-over-year, sale prices remain up roughly 5%, based on MLS data for recent closings in 76052.

With 5.5 months of supply and 455 active listings, the 76052 pipeline sits roughly in line with the broader Tarrant County pace of around 5.7 months. New listings have been arriving at roughly 300 per quarter, keeping overall absorption gradual. At 197 pending contracts against that active base, demand appears measured — and with homes spending considerably longer on the market than the county median of 38 days, there is little signal of near-term velocity acceleration in 76052.

See what's happening around your home.

Every month, we'll send you real MLS data — every sale, new listing, and price change near your address, plus market trends for your zip code, city, and county. No guesswork. Just the same data agents use.

Free forever. When you're ready to list, we're here.

Market data last updated Oct 1, 2026, 6:00 AM CDT · Editorial updated Oct 9, 2026, 11:28 PM CDT

Selling in 76052?

Same MLS exposure. Same buyer pool. Thousands less in commissions.

See How It Works →

Home values in 76052