Map of 75007

75007 Home Values

Median Sale Price
$407,674
Live Market Pulse
Active Listings
—
Pending
—
New This Week
—
New This Month
—
Median Asking
—

75007 Market Snapshot

Median Sale Price
$407,674
▼ 4.1% YoY
Price per Sq Ft
$214
median $/sqft
Days on Market
26
list to contract
Sale-to-List
98.2%
of original asking
Balanced Market 4.7 months of supply
Seller's Buyer's
Active
214
listings
New
52
30 days
Closed
38
30 days
Pending
7
30 days
Supply
4.7
months
Absorption
11.2%
monthly
Over List
1.3%
sold above
Under List
35.4%
sold below
Concessions
56.3%
% of solds
Avg Concession
$7,731
seller paid

Source: NTREIS MLS • Excludes leases • Sep 2026

75007 Market Trends

Median Sale Price
24 months
$308K$355K$402K$448K$495KNov 2024Mar 2025Jul 2025Nov 2025Mar 2026Jul 2026Sep 2026

Rosemeade's Quiet Streets Are Drawing Multiple Offers

The 75007 stock runs a touch newer than its neighbor to the south, with the core inventory built between 1978 and 1994 -- a mix of single-story ranches and two-story traditional plans clustered in subdivisions like Rosemeade, Ridgeview Place, High Country, and Oak Hills. Lots trend slightly smaller than 75006 but you'll find more cul-de-sac positioning and greenbelt adjacency along the Nob Hill corridor. Pool-and-cabana setups are a recurring feature, especially on corner lots that also offer RV or trailer parking. A handful of newer builds from 2016 onward have landed near the greenbelt, and a rare Southern-style estate on a half-acre lot pushes the ceiling past a million.

Buyers in 75007 found more room to negotiate as roughly three in eight closings landed below asking, up from about three in ten last month. Based on MLS data for 2026-09 closings in 75007, price per square foot slipped to around $216 from $218, while median sale price eased to roughly $415,000. Sellers still collected close to 98 cents on the dollar, and the typical concession shrank to around $6,500 even as nearly six in ten deals included one. Homes closed in about three weeks, a step slower than August but well ahead of Denton County's five-week median. With 145 closings, the sample supports firm reads.

Supply in 75007 held at 223 active listings while contract activity thinned, with pending agreements slipping to roughly two dozen from about 30 a month earlier. New listing intake eased to around 200 for the period, yet months of supply edged up to nearly five, moving further from the neutral four-month mark though still tighter than Denton County's near six. Homes are taking about three weeks to move, quicker than the county's five, but a thinner pending pipeline keeps the balance tilting toward buyers heading into the fall.

Market Updates

Buyers in 75007 found more room to negotiate as roughly three in eight closings landed below asking, up from about three in ten last month. Based on MLS data for 2026-09 closings in 75007, price per square foot slipped to around $216 from $218, while median sale price eased to roughly $415,000. Sellers still collected close to 98 cents on the dollar, and the typical concession shrank to around $6,500 even as nearly six in ten deals included one. Homes closed in about three weeks, a step slower than August but well ahead of Denton County's five-week median. With 145 closings, the sample supports firm reads.

Supply in 75007 held at 223 active listings while contract activity thinned, with pending agreements slipping to roughly two dozen from about 30 a month earlier. New listing intake eased to around 200 for the period, yet months of supply edged up to nearly five, moving further from the neutral four-month mark though still tighter than Denton County's near six. Homes are taking about three weeks to move, quicker than the county's five, but a thinner pending pipeline keeps the balance tilting toward buyers heading into the fall.

The negotiation gap between list and sale prices in 75007 widened this quarter, with roughly three in ten closings landing below asking — up from about one in five last month. Based on MLS data for 2026-08 closings in 75007, price per square foot held close to $218, a marginal pullback from July's $220 and still running about seven percent above Denton County's benchmark. Median sale price settled near $422,000. Sellers continued collecting close to full list price on average, and concession frequency eased slightly from July's stretch toward two-thirds of transactions, though the typical give-back held little changed near $6,750. Closings ticked up modestly to 156, keeping the sample thick enough for confident reads.

Active inventory in 75007 pulled back to 223 homes this quarter, down from July's 254, as new listing volume eased to roughly 225 for the period. Months of supply followed the same path, slipping to a little over four — still running tighter than Denton County's near six-month reading, though drawing closer to the neutral mark than July's level. Pending contracts held near 30 agreements, a thin bridge between today's active listings and next month's closings, leaving buyers with a narrower but not closed window.

Sample size sets the frame for 75007 this quarter: 152 closings, based on MLS data for 2026-07 closings in 75007, is thick enough to support confident directional reads. Within that volume, homes kept closing in roughly two weeks, matching last month's pace and running less than half of Denton County's 31-day median. Price per square foot edged up to roughly $220, about eight percent above the county's $203 benchmark, while median sale price settled near $420,000. Sellers kept receiving nearly all of list price at the table, though concession frequency climbed to almost two-thirds of deals even as the typical give-back held near $6,700 and the share closing below list eased to about one in five.

The pipeline underneath that closing pace is shifting. Pending contracts fell by more than half from last month's reading, even as new listing volume of roughly 250 for the quarter pushed active inventory up to 254 homes. Months of supply climbed to about five, moving further past the neutral four-month mark and continuing to run tighter than Denton County's near six-month reading. With new supply arriving faster than it is being absorbed into contract, the demand side of 75007's velocity story looks less assured than the closed-sale pace alone would suggest.

While Denton County homes spent more than a month on market before closing, transactions in 75007 wrapped in roughly two weeks — a pace more than twice as fast as the county median. Based on MLS data for 2026-06 closings in 75007, price per square foot held at $216, running about eight percent above the county's $200 benchmark. Sellers gave back less than one cent on the dollar at closing — a recovery from last month's three-cent concession — and just under a quarter of deals settled below list, down sharply from nearly half the prior period. Concession frequency climbed to nearly six in ten transactions, though the average dollar amount fell to roughly $6,700.

Supply conditions in 75007 sit meaningfully tighter than Denton County's broader reading: months of supply reached the 4.0 neutral threshold here while the county remains close to six months — a gap that points to faster demand absorption in this zip. New listing intake is outpacing pending contracts, which at roughly 95 active agreements represents a modest pipeline relative to the 214 homes currently listed. Absorption velocity — reflected in the zip's brisk time-to-contract pace — has not yet drawn down active inventory, leaving the market at a crossroads between renewed seller momentum and accumulating supply pressure.

The sharpest signal in 75007's recent close data is time: homes that went under contract this quarter spent a median of 36 days on market before closing — roughly two weeks longer than the trailing-year pace. That stretch in absorption time coincides with a softening in achieved prices; based on MLS data for recent closings in 75007, price per square foot eased to around $212, down modestly from the full-year figure. Nearly half of all closed transactions settled below list, and sellers gave back close to three cents on the dollar at closing. Concession activity was present in just over half of all deals, with the average concession approaching $11,000.

The pipeline in 75007 reflects the same deceleration visible in closed data. Active listings and pending contracts are running at a near one-to-one ratio, with pending volume notably below new listing intake — a pattern that points toward continued supply accumulation heading into summer. Months of supply sits above five, meaningfully tighter than Denton County's broader reading near six and a half, suggesting 75007 is absorbing demand somewhat faster than the county average despite the slowdown in overall velocity.

See what's happening around your home.

Every month, we'll send you real MLS data — every sale, new listing, and price change near your address, plus market trends for your zip code, city, and county. No guesswork. Just the same data agents use.

Free forever. When you're ready to list, we're here.

Market data last updated Oct 1, 2026, 6:00 AM CDT · Editorial updated Sep 28, 2026, 3:28 PM CDT

Selling in 75007?

Same MLS exposure. Same buyer pool. Thousands less in commissions.

See How It Works →

Home values in 75007